Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมด้วยยุทธวิธี 4 ดาวในโครงการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The opinions of art education teachers at the elementary education level concerning the theory of learning via participation by four stars method in the project for improvement of student potential in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.135
Abstract
สำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปศึกษาเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมด้วยยุทธวิธี 4 ดาว ในโครงการส่งเสริมศักยภาพของนักเรียนในโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) วิธีสอน 2) การสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 3) การแนะแนวและจิตวิทยา 4) การประเมินผลกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-4 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูศิลปศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมด้วยยุทธวิธี 4 ดาว ทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (X = 4.21) ซึ่งแต่ละด้านมีดังนี้ 1. วิธีสอนวิชาศิลปศึกษาอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (X = 4.24) 2. การสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (X = 4.24) 3. การแนะแนวและจิตวิทยาอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (X = 4.11) 4. การประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย (X = 4.25)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Surveys the opinions of art education teachers concerning the theory of learning VIA partcipation by four stars method in project for improvement of students potential in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan. 4 aspects are include : teaching method, creating environments for motivates self learning, guidance and psychology and evaluation. The population were 194 art education teachers at the elementary education grade 1-4 in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan. The research instrument was the questionnaire constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard diviation. The results were as follows: the opinions concerning the theory of learning VIA participation by four stars method the data indicated at the agreement level (X = 4.21) presented as follows: 1. Teaching method in art education were at the agreement level. (X = 4.24) 2. Creating environments for motivates self learning in art education were at the agreement level. (X = 4.24) 3. Advisde and psychology in art education were at the agreement level. (X = 4.11) 4. Evaluation were at the agreement level. (X = 4.25).
Creative Commons License