Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในชุมชนเขตบางกะปิ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Solid-waste separation by the people in the communities of Bang Kapi district in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล วงศ์สืบชาติ
Faculty/College
College of Population Studies (วิทยาลัยประชากรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.2009
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยและปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพบต่อ การแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยของประชาชนในชุมชนเขตบางกะปิ กรงเทพมหานคร โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ด้วยแบบสอบถาม กับประชาชนในชุมชนตัวอย่าง 5 ชุมชน ของเขตบางกะปิ จำนวน 440 ราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยในระดับค่อนข้างดี โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่แยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย เป็นบางครั้งหรือบ่อยครั้ง และมีเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้นที่ไม่แยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยเลย ผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบง่ายพบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระที่มีผลทางบวกต่อการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ อายุ ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย การรับสารเกี่ยวกับการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย และความรู้เกี่ยวกับการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุพบว่า กลุ่มตัวแปรอิสระที่มีผลต่อการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 12 ตัว สามาถอธิบายการแปรผันของการแยกขยะมูลฝอยได้ประมาณ 14% สำหรับผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุขั้นตอนพบว่า ประโยชน์ที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย สามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยได้ดีที่สุดคือ 7.1% รองลงมาคือ การรับสารเกี่ยวกับการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย และอายุ ซึ่งเพิ่มอำนาจในการอธิบายการแปรผันของการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอยได้ 2.6%, 1.6% และ 1.3% ตามลำดับ ส่วนตัวแปรอิสระตัวอื่นๆ ไม่ได้เพิ่มอำนาจในการอธิบายการแปรผันของการแยกประเภทขยะมูลฝอย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To investigate behavior and factors addecting solid-waste separation among people in the communities of Bang Kapi District in Bangkok. Questionnaires were answered by 440 persons from five sampled communities. Solid-waste separation behavior of the people is at a fairly good level. Most people usually or occasionally separate solid wastes. Only a minority does not separate any kind of them. Simple regression analysis indicates that the following five variables, namely, age, attitude toward solid-waste separation, expected benefit from solid-waste separation, exposure to information on solid-waste separation and knowledge on solid-waste separation, each has a positive influence on solid-waste separation at the 0.05 significance level. In addition, multiple regression analysis shows that a group of 12 independent variables significantly explains variation in solid-waste separation by 14%. The stepwise multiple regression analysis, however | reveals that the prime factor explaining the variation of solid-waste separation is expected benefit form solid-waste separation, 7.1%, followed by exposure to information on solid-waste separation, attitude toward solid-waste separation and age, which increases the explanatory power by 2.6%, 1.6% and 1.3%, respectively, whereas the remaining independent variables do not increase the explanatory power at the 0.05 significance level.
Creative Commons License