Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู และความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, attitude toward teachership, internal locus of control and role performance of nursing instructors, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.610
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู และความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์ วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคืออาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนวิชาการพยาบาลทั้ง ภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 287 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบ แบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู แบบสอบถามความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .85 | .89 และ.95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยวิธีการเพิ่มตัวแปรแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์พยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายด้านพบว่า อาจารย์พยาบาลปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านการเรียนการสอนและด้านกิจการ นักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านการวิจัย ด้านการทนุบำรุงศิลปวัฒนธรรม ด้านบริการวิชาการและด้านบริหารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านการหารายได้เพื่อการพึ่งพาตนเองอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์ได้แก่ ทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนและประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 28.1 (R2 = .281) สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานมีดังนี้ Z^การปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาจารย์ = .314*Z ทัศนคติต่อการเป็นครู + .252*Z ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน + .139*Z ประสบการณ์การทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, attitude toward teachership, internal locus of control and role performance of nursing instructors, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health and to search for factors that could be able to predict role performance of nursing instructors. The samples consited of 287 nursing instructors selected by stratified sampling technique. Research instruments were attitude toward teachership, internal locus of control and role performance of nursing instructors questionnaires. These instruments had been tested for content validity, the reliability of the instruments were .85, .89 and .95 respectively. Statistical method used for data analysis included mean, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation and multiple regression. The major findings were as follows : 1. The role performance of nursing instructors were at the moderate level. When analysed in subset, teaching role and student activity role were at the high level, researcher, cultural reservation, academic services and admistrative role were at the moderate level. The financial reliance activity role was at the low level. 2. Factors that could be able to predict role performance of nursing instructors were attitude toward teachership, internal locus of control and work experience, which accounted for 28.1% of the variances. The standard equation was as follow ; Z^PERFORM = .314 * ZATT TEACH+.252 *Z INT LOC +.139 *Z WORK EXP.
Creative Commons License