Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในเขตเทศบาลนครราชสีมา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electricity-saving behavior of mattayom suksa 6 students in the Nakhon Ratchasima municipal area
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิไล วงศ์สืบชาติ
Faculty/College
College of Population Studies (วิทยาลัยประชากรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประชากรศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1833
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าและศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในเขตเทศบาลนครนครราชสีมา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากนักเรียน จำนวน 597 ราย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบง่ายพบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า การรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากสื่อบุคคล และการรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากสื่อมวลชนมีผลทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุพบว่า กลุ่มตัวแปรอิสระมีผลต่อตัวแปรตามอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 10 ตัวสามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ร้อยละ 12.9 และผลการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุขั้นตอนพบว่า ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าสามารถอธิบายการแปรผันของพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ดีที่สุดคือร้อยละ 9.2 รองลงไปคือการรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากสื่อบุคคล ซึ่งสามารถอธิบายได้เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 2.5 ส่วนตัวแปรอิสระตัวอื่นๆ ไม่ได้เพิ่มอำนาจในการอธิบายการแปรผันของพฤติกรรมการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study investigates electricity-saving behavior and related factors among mattayom suksa 6 students in the Nakhon Ratchasima municipal area. Questionnaires were used and administered to a sample of 597 students. Electricity-saving behavior of students was at a moderate level. Simple regression analysis indicated that of three variables (attitude toward electricity saving; interpersonal communication about electricity saving; and mass-media exposure to electricity saving), each has a positive influence on electricity-saving behavior at the .05 significance level. In addition, multiple regression analysis showed that 10 independent variables explained variations in students' electricity-saving behavior by 12.9 percent. The stepwise multiple regression analysis, however, revealed that the prime factor in explaining the variation of students' electricity-saving behavior was attitude toward electricity saving, 9.2 percent, followed by interpersonal communication about electricity saving, which increased the explanatory power by 2.5 percent, whereas the remaining independent variables did not increase the explanatory power at the .05 significance level
Creative Commons License