Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างกรอบโครงความคิดเพื่อการระดมของเครือข่ายจุฬาเชิดชูคุณธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FRAMING THE MOBILIZATION OF THE CHULA NETWORK FOR MORALITY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส ปิ่นตบแต่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การเมืองและการจัดการปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.130
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้คือ เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสร้างกรอบโครงความคิด และวิธีการระดมทรัพยากรของเครือข่ายจุฬาเชิดชูคุณธรรม วิธีการศึกษาศึกษาจากเอกสารชั้นต้น ชั้นรอง การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการเคลื่อนไหวของจุฬาฯ เป็นความพยายามช่วงชิงนิยามความหมายของประชาธิปไตย กรอบโครงความคิดหลักที่เครือข่ายจุฬาฯ ช่วงแรกเป็นเรื่องเกี่ยวพระราชบัญญัตินิรโทษกรรม แต่กรอบโครงหลักได้พัฒนาไปสู่การขับไล่รัฐบาล กรอบโครงในช่วงการขับไล่รัฐบาลนั้นพบว่าไม่เป็นตามหลักการประชาธิปไตย กรอบโครงที่ใช้ยังสะท้อนมุมมองชนชั้นกลางต่อชาวชนบทที่มองว่าปัญหาของประเทศมาจากตัวแทนที่มาจากการเลือกตั้งการซื้อสิทธิขายเสียงทั้งนี้กรอบโครงความคิดยังสอดคล้องกับกรอบโครงความคิดของ กปปส. ข้อค้นพบเรื่องการระดมทรัพยากร เครือข่ายจุฬาฯ เชิดชูคุณธรรมกลับมาอีกครั้งในเหตุการณ์ทางการเมืองปี 2556 การกลับมาครั้งนี้โครงสร้างของเครือข่ายได้ขยายมากขึ้นประกอบไปด้วย กลุ่มผู้ไม่เปิดเผยตัวตน กลุ่มผู้ออกหน้า กลุ่มสมาคมศิษย์เก่า ศิษย์เก่า ศิษย์ปัจจุบัน บุคลากร ทั้งนี้มีกลุ่มย่อยที่เป็นพันธมิตรในการเคลื่อนไหวมาจากหน่วยงานต่างในจุฬาฯ เข้าร่วมจากเหตุการณ์ปฏิบัติการปิดกรุงเทพฯ ช่องทางในการระดมทรัพยากรผ่านการสื่อสารผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ เครือข่ายความสัมพันธ์ของศิษย์เก่าศิษย์ปัจจุบันของ จุฬาฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study how to create the Framing of Thought and how to mobilize resources of Chulalongkorn University, the study was conducted through the use of primary documents, secondary documents and in-depth interviews. The result of research was found that the movement of the CHULA NETWORK FOR MORALITY (CNFM) is the effort to grab the definition of the Democracy, the CNFM’s main Framing of Thought in the beginning period was focused on the amnesty bill but this main Framing was finally developed to drive out the government. The Framing during the government expulsion was found that it did not followed the principle of Democracy, the Framing used also reflected the viewpoint of middle-class people towards the rural people that the country’s problem was derived from the representatives elected by the election relating to the money politics. However, such Framing of Thought was conformed with the PDRC’s Framing of Thought. The findings on the resource mobilization: the CNFM was revived during the political incident B.E. 2013, this comeback made the network’s structure expanded, it was consisted of anonymous group, unmasked people, alumni association group, alumni people, current students and staff. Many allied sub-groups supporting the movement from different offices inside Chulalongkorn University also participated in the incident of Shut Down Bangkok. The channels to mobilize resources through the communication via smartpnone, online social networks, Chula Connection
Creative Commons License