Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีอาการทางลบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF EDUCATIVE SUPPORTIVE PROGRAM ON SELF-CARE BEHAVIOR OF SCHIZOPHRENIC PATIENTS WITH NEGATIVE SYMPTOMS IN COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.629
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีอาการทางลบก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ และเปรียบ เทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีอาการทางลบ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจากแนวคิดการสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้ของ Orem, (2001) 2) แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง 3) แบบวัดความรู้ผู้ป่วยเกี่ยวกับโรคจิตเภท 4) แบบประเมินอาการทางลบ โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 4 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 5 ท่าน ตรวจสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือได้ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือเท่ากับ .81 .92 และ .75 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีอาการทางลบ หลังได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชนที่มีอาการทางลบ กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมสนับสนุนและให้ความรู้สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms in community before and after their participation in the educative and supportive program and to compare the self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms in community who participation in the educative and supportive program and those who participated in regular nursing care. Forty samples were schizophrenic patients, 20 patients were randomly assigned into experimental group and the others were control group | who met the inclusion criteria . The experimental group received the educative and supportive program while control group received regular nursing care. Research instruments were: 1) The educative and supportive program, 2) Self-care behaviors questionnaire, 3) A test of knowledge about schizophrenia, and 4) The negative syndrome scale. These instruments were tested for content validity by five experts .The reliability of scales were .81 .92 and .75, respectively. Data was analyzed using descriptive, and t-test statistic. Major findings were as follows: 1. The self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms in community who participated in the educative and supportive program was significantly higher than those before the experimental, at the .05 level. 2. The self-care behaviors of schizophrenic patients with negative symptoms in community who participated in the educative and supportive program was significantly higher than those of patients who participated in regular nursing care, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License