Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic pattern for packaging of local dessert from the artistic identity of Songkhla province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มศักดิ์ สุวรรณทัต
Second Advisor
วิไล อัศวเดชศักดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.644
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเรื่องการออกแบบลวดลายเรขศิลป์สำหรับบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนมพื้นบ้านจากอัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปกรรมจังหวัดสงขลา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการของงานวิจัย ดังนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบวัฒนธรรมที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของจังหวัดสงขลา 2.เพื่อหาองค์ประกอบของโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ และการออกแบบลวดลายเรขศิลป์ 3.เพื่อพัฒนาบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนมพื้นบ้านของจังหวัดสงขลา ให้เป็นที่น่าสนใจของกลุ่มเป้าหมายเจนเนอเรชั่นวาย ขั้นตอนและวิธีการวิจัย โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากวัฒนธรรมและศิลปกรรมของจังหวัดสงขลา เอกสาร งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และบทความอินเตอร์เน็ต นำข้อมูลประมวลผลการวิเคราะห์ สร้างแบบสอบถามประกอบกับสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการออกแบบต่อไป ผลการวิจัยนี้สามารถชี้ให้เห็นได้ ดังนี้ 1.) วัฒนธรรมและศิลปกรรมของจังหวัดสงขลาที่สามารถนำมาออกแบบลวดลายเรขศิลป์ การที่ต้องการสื่อ (Concept) ดั้งเดิมแบบประเพณีไทย ร่วมสมัยแบบสงขลา บุคลิกภาพของงานคือ มีวัฒนธรรม (Culture) ดูเป็นธรรมชาติ (Natural) ลึกลับน่าค้นหา (Mysterious) ดูมีค่า (Precious) 2.) แนวทางในการหาองค์ประกอบของโครงสร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ และการออกแบบลวดลายเรขศิลป์สำหรับขนมพื้นบ้าน 3.) ลวดลายเรขศิลป์ ที่สามารนำไปประยุกต์ใช้กับบรรจุภัณฑ์ขนมพื้นบ้านในประเพณีต่างๆ และเหมาะสมกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ ลวดลายและบรรจุภัณฑ์สำหรับประเพณีตายายย่านและประเพณีแต่งงานกับนางไม้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study. Graphic Pattern for Packaging Of Local Dessert From the Artistic Identity of Songkhla Province. The Key Objective are: 1.) To study the cultural style that is the identity of Songkhla Province. 2.) To find the components of the packaging structure and graphic design. 3.) To develop the packaging of local snacks in Songkhla Province to be interesting to the Generation Y target group. Research procedures and methods. By collecting data from culture and arts of Songkhla Province, documents, research papers, theses and Internet articles. Take the data to process the analysis. Create a questionnaire and interview an expert. In order to obtain the information used in the further design. The results of this research can be pointed out as follows: 1.) Culture and arts of Songkhla Province that can be used to design graphic arts. The Concept is Culture, Natural, Mysterious, Precious. 2.) Guidelines for determining the composition of the packaging structure and designing graphic patterns for local dessert. 3.) Art pattern that can be applied to the packaging of local dessert in various traditions and suitable for the target group, such as patterns and packaging for the tradition of Tayayyan and the Taengngan Kap nangmi.
Creative Commons License