Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นักการเมืองและโครงสร้างอำนาจในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
POLITICIANS AND POWER STRUCTURE IN SAMUT PRAKAN PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตระกูล มีชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.704
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ช่วงปี พ.ศ.2538-2555 2) เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทของกลุ่มนักการเมืองดั้งเดิมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 3) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กับการเกิดขึ้นของกลุ่มนักการเมืองใหม่ โดยการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการศึกษาวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา โดยอาศัยการเก็บรวบรวมเอกสาร เพื่อนำมาวิจัยในส่วนที่เป็นแนวคิดทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ มีการพัฒนาขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยเห็นได้ชัดเจน จากการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องของมูลค่าผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมของจังหวัด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นภาคการเกษตรหรือภาคอุตสาหกรรม มีการขยายตัวของหมู่บ้านจัดสรร รวมไปถึงการเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนประชากรในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ในส่วนของกลุ่มการเมืองดั้งเดิมนั้น ภายหลังจากที่นายวัฒนา อัศวเหม หัวหน้ากลุ่มอัศวเหมแพ้การเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2544 ประกอบกับเรื่องคดีทุจริตที่ดินคลองด่าน ทำให้นายวัฒนา อัศวเหม และกลุ่มอัศวเหมไม่มีบทบาททางการเมืองในสมุทรปราการอย่างสิ้นเชิง ถึงแม้ว่าบทบาททางการเมืองในระดับชาติของกลุ่มอัศวเหมจะลดลงอย่างมาก แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม กลุ่มอัศวเหมยังคงมีบทบาทในการเมืองระดับท้องถิ่นอยู่มากเช่นกัน ส่วนในเรื่องของการเกิดขึ้นของกลุ่มการเมืองใหม่นั้น มีบทบาททางการเมืองภายหลังจากมีการเลือกตั้งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรในปี พ.ศ. 2544 เป็นต้นมา เนื่องจากสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ส่งผลให้แนวคิดของประชาชนเปลี่ยนแปลงไปด้วย ประชาชนให้ความสำคัญกับนโยบายของพรรคการเมือง ก่อให้เกิดกระแสความนิยมพรรคไทยรักไทยขึ้น จึงนำไปสู่การเกิดขึ้นของกลุ่มการเมืองใหม่ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a qualitative study, with the objective to 1) to study the economic and social changes in the Samut Prakan province. 2538 (1995) range-2555 (2012) 2) to study the role of the traditional group of politicians in the province of Samut Prakan that is changed. How to study 3) the relationship of the economic and social changes in the province of Samut Prakan with the emergence of a new group of politicians. In this way, the study of descriptive analysis based on the collection of documents to research the concept of theory and related research and in-depth interviews. From the study of economic and social conditions found in Samut Prakan province. Has been developed continuously by the apparent. From the continuous rise of the gross product of the province. Whether it is the agricultural sector or industry sector. With the expansion of housing, including an increase of population in the province of Samut Prakan on payment calculator. In the traditional group of politicians. After Mr. Wattana Assawaheam The head of the Assawaheam Group lost general election and corruption cases to the subject land, 2544 (2001) Klong Dan. Make Mr. Wattana Assawaheam and Assawaheam Group, There are no political roles in Samut Prakan. Although a political role in national politics of the Assawaheam Group is very lower, however, still have a role in the politics of local is very different. The section on the story of the emergence of a new political group. Play a role in politics after being general election in history since 2544 (2001) because, economic and social changes. As a result, the concept of change. People focus on the policies of political parties, which are considered the benefits that people receive from political parties has caused Thai Rak Thai party be popular. Thus leading to the emergence of a new political group in the Samut Prakan province.
Share
COinS