Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการกระจายอำนาจสู่ชุมชน : กรณีศึกษายุทธวิธีการผลักดันนโยบายจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE PROCESS OF DECENTRALIZATION TO THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT : A CASE STUDY OF SELF-GOVERNING PROVINCE MOVEMENT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส ปิ่นตบแต่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.703
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ศึกษาเรื่องการเคลื่อนไหวเรื่องการกระจายอำนาจให้ท้องถิ่นโดยกลุ่มจังหวัดจัดการตนเอง เพื่อศึกษาจุดเริ่มต้น ยุทธวิธี และผลสะเทือนจากการเคลื่อนไหว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จังหวัดจัดการตนเองพัฒนามาจากกระแสปฎิรูปการเมืองหลังเหตุการณ์พฤษภาทมิฬ 2535 และการเกิดรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปี 2540 ที่สนับสนุนการกระจายอำนาจ นอกจากนี้จังหวัดจัดการตนเองยังขึ้นมาจากความเหลื่อมล้ำทางอำนาจระหว่างรัฐส่วนกลางและท้องถิ่น ทำให้ประชาชนในท้องถิ่นออกมาเคลื่อนไหวเสนอกฎหมายเพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงโครงสร้างการบริหารท้องถิ่นด้วยตนเอง จังหวัดจัดการตนเองก่อให้เกิดผลสะเทือนทางการเมืองและสังคมอย่างน้อยสองประการ ประการแรก ในด้านการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมออกแบบนโยบายโดยตรงของประชาชน ประการที่สอง ได้สร้างองค์ความรู้เรื่องการกระจายอำนาจให้ท้องถิ่นให้เกิดขึ้นในสังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the movement of decentralization to the local government by the self-goverment province to understand the beginning, tactics and the impact of the movement. The result of the study revealed that the self-goverment province developed from the political reforms after Black May 1991 and Constitution of 1997 furthermore developed from the disparity of the power between the central and local goverment which effect to the local residents so they moving out to propose the law in order to change the structure of local goverment by themselves. The self-goverment province made at least two impacts. The first is the participate in policy by themselves and the second is to created the knowledge of decentralization to Thailand society.
Share
COinS