Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารทางการเมือง ยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์ของนายชูวิทย์ กมลวิศิษฎ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political Communication, Strategies and Tactics of Mr. Chuvit Kamolvisit
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพรรณ นกสวน สวัสดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.700
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร ทางการเมืองของนายชูวิทย์ กมลวิศิษฎ์ และนายชูวิทย์ได้ใช้ยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารทางการเมือง ในห้วงเวลาต่างๆ อย่างไร จนสามารถประสบความสำเร็จในการเมืองระดับชาติ โดยศึกษาใน 2 ช่วงเวลา คือ ก่อนเข้าสู่การเป็นสมาชิก สภาผู้แทนราษฎร (พ.ศ. 2546) และการรณรงค์หาเสียงเลือกตั้งในการเลือกตั้งทั่วไป วันที่ 3 กรกฎาคม 2554 ตลอดจนการดำรงตำแหน่งสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎร ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า ช่วงที่ 1 ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์และกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารของนายชูวิทย์ กมลวิศิษฎ์ คือการรู้สึกไม่ได้รับความเป็นธรรมจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ และการป้องกันตัวเองจากผู้ไม่หวังดี มียุทธศาสตร์คือ การสื่อสารเพื่อความอยู่รอด โดยใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างข่าว ด้วยทักษะทางการสื่อสารทั้งคำพูด และท่าทาง ประกอบกับข้อมูลที่น่าเชื่อถือและไม่เคยมีใครเปิดเผยมาก่อน ทำให้สื่อมวลชนนำเสนอข่าวของนายชูวิทย์ต่อเนื่อง ช่วงที่ 2 การเปลี่ยนแปลงกติกาการเลือกตั้งเป็นระบับบัญชีรายชื่อ (Party List) โดยใช้ประเทศเป็นเขตเลือกตั้ง และไม่มีเกณฑ์คะแนนขั้นต่ำ อีกทั้งสถานการณ์ความขัดแย้งทางการเมืองสร้างความเบื่อหน่ายให้กับประชาชน นายชูวิทย์เสนอนโยบายขอเป็นฝ่ายค้าน ตอกย้ำความเป็นจอมแฉ ตอบสนองต่อคนกลุ่มที่ไม่มีความผูกพันกับพรรคการเมือง โดยเฉพาะกลุ่มวัยรุ่น และเมื่อเข้าสู่สภาผู้แทนราษฎรนายชูวิทย์ก็ได้ใช้ช่องทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์โดยเฉพาะเฟซบุ๊กกำหนดประเด็นสื่อสารไปยังประชาชนโดยตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to investigate the factors that affect strategic formulation and political communication tactics of Mr. Chuvit Kamolvisit and How to use strategic formulation and political communication tactics, In the variety time.The data was analyzed using 2 period of time is before he inaugural to Member of the House of Representative B.E. 2546 (2003) and On 3 July 2554 (2011) he holding the post of Member of the House of Representative including to general electioneer. The results were as follows: First period: The important factor that affect to strategic formulation and political communication tactics of Mr. Chuvit Kamolvisit is feeling unfair from employee of government and must to protect himself from who are criminal. The communication for survival is strategic, by news formation with skill communication such as vocable, body language and reliable data are secret which nobody never expressed.For this reason is a cause of news presentation of Mr. Chuvit Kamolvisit. Second period: The change of election system to Party list system which using the country is electorate and no minimum votes moreover, the boredom from political opposition situation is also a caused Mr. Chuvit Kamolvisit is presentation policy opposition, underlines his straightforward for responses to people who not engaged or don't relationship with political party especially teenage group. Then Mr. Chuvit is a Member of the House of Representative, he using Social Media online specially Facebook which communication direct to peoples.
Creative Commons License