Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเมืองในการกำหนดนโยบายระดับท้องถิ่น : กรณีศึกษา การกำหนดงบประมาณรายจ่ายของเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี และ เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The politics of local public policy making : case studies of budget allocation in Nonthaburi Municipality and Pakkret Municipality
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ตระกูล มีชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.712
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) กระบวนการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่ายของเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี และ เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด รวมทั้งตัวแสดงหลักในกระบวนการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่าย (2) บทบาทของสมาชิกสภาเทศบาลในกระบวนการกำหนดงบประมาณรายจ่ายของเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี และ เทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด (3) เปรียบเทียบความเหมือนและความต่างในกระบวนการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่ายของสองเทศบาล วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) มีการเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป้าหมายแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการกำหนดงบประมาณ ประกอบด้วยประชากรเป้าหมาย 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) ฝ่ายบริหารเทศบาล คือ ข้าราชการการเมือง และ ข้าราชการประจำระดับหัวหน้างาน (2) ฝ่ายสภาเทศบาล (3) กลุ่มตัวแทนประชาชน เช่น คณะกรรมการชุมชน เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กระบวนการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่ายของเทศบาลนครนนทบุรีเริ่มด้วยการทำประชาคมเมืองจากนั้นจึงเข้าสู่กระบวนการตัดสินใจ โดยในการตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณขึ้นกับฝ่ายบริหาร ส่วนเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด เริ่มด้วยการอบรมจัดทำแผนจากนั้นจึงทำแผนชุมชนและประชาคมเมือง ส่วนขั้นการตัดสินใจจัดสรรงบประมาณขึ้นกับฝ่ายบริหาร (2) บทบาทของสมาชิกสภาทั้งสองเทศบาลในการกำหนดงบประมาณเหมือนกัน คือ สมาชิกสภาเทศบาลทั้งสองเทศบาลไม่แสดงบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ตามกฎเกณฑ์ แต่มีการประชุมนอกรอบเพื่อต่อรองงบประมาณ และ (3) กระบวนการจัดทำงบประมาณรายจ่ายของสองเทศบาลแตกต่างกันในด้านขั้นตอน แต่ตัวแสดงหลักที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจเหมือนกัน คือ ฝ่ายบริหาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aim at (1) studying how budget allocation of Nonthaburi Municipality and Pakkret Municipality are made (2) the role of legislative municipality who take part in this allocation of Nonthaburi Municipality and Pakkret Municipality (3) comparing how budget allocations are similar or different. Research method of this thesis consisted of the In-depth Interview with purposive sampling and key informant who relate the distributive budget for instance the executive consist of the political official and the civil servant, legislative municipality, senior officer, the representative people such as civil committee. It is found that: (1) the main procedure of the budget allocation of Nonthaburi municipality had only Public Hearing before decision making but the main procedure of the budget allocation of Pakkret Municipality had focus group and Public Hearing for rise citizen’s access to budget allocation before decision making (2) Role of both legislative municipalities did not follow the regulation but met outside in order to negotiate budget for theirs projects (3) the procedure of the budget allocation between Nonthaburi Municipality and Pakkret Municipality had different form but had similar actors for decision making in budget allocation, main decision making were acted by the executive.
Creative Commons License