Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเพลงแห่งสติ : การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาดนตรีและการนำไปใช้กับเด็กปฐมวัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The spiritual songs : a content analysis of music and implementation with kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และประเมินผลเนื้อหาดนตรีด้านองค์ประกอบดนตรีในบทเพลงแห่งสติที่นำไปใช้กับเด็กปฐมวัย 2) เพื่อศึกษาการนำบทเพลงแห่งสติไปใช้กับเด็กปฐมวัยในโรงเรียน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาดนตรี การสังเกตกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้บทเพลงแห่งสติและการสัมภาษณ์ครูปฐมวัย เพลงที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บทเพลงแห่งสติ จำนวน 21 เพลง การสังเกตการเรียนการสอน จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน และสัมภาษณ์ครูปฐมวัย จำนวน 29 ท่าน จาก 7 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 4 แบบ คือ แบบวิเคราะห์โน้ตเพลง แบบวิเคราะห์คุณภาพการบันทึกเสียงและการบรรเลงจากสื่อมัลติมีเดีย แบบสังเกตกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและแบบสัมภาษณ์ครูปฐมวัย ผลการวิจัยแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ส่วน ดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาดนตรี แบ่งได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1.1) การวิเคราะห์โน้ตเพลง พบว่า บทเพลงจำนวน 19 เพลง มีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กปฐมวัย อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 3 เพลง ได้แก่ ดั่งดอกไม้บาน พักผ่อนกาย และ Flowers Bloom เพลงมีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กอยู่ในระดับ มาก มีจำนวน 9 เพลง ได้แก่ กล่อมลูกน้อย เก็บดวงดาว คนดีของพ่อ ความรักของต้นไม้ จับมือเป็นวงกลม แผ่เมตตา สองมือแม่ อธิษฐานจิต Little Happiness 1.2) การวิเคราะห์คุณภาพการบันทึกเสียงและการบรรเลงจากสื่อมัลติมีเดีย ได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ว่าบทเพลงมีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กปฐมวัยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 14 เพลง ได้แก่ กล่อมลูกน้อย เก็บดวงดาว คนดีของพ่อ ความรักของต้นไม้ ชมสวน ดั่งดอกไม้บาน แผ่เมตตา พักผ่อนกาย สองมือแม่ อธิษฐานจิต Daddy’s Little Girl Flowers Bloom Little Happiness และ Serene Mom ส่วนที่ 2 การนำบทเพลงแห่งสติไปใช้กับเด็กปฐมวัย ผลจากการสังเกต มีความสอดคล้องกับผลจากการวิเคราะห์โน้ตเพลง ซึ่งพบว่า บทเพลงมีความเหมาะสมกับเด็กปฐมวัยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดและมาก ส่วนการสัมภาษณ์ครูปฐมวัย พบว่า การร้องเพลงให้เด็กฟังอย่างไพเราะและอ่อนโยนมีผลต่อเด็กทั้งในเรื่องการฟัง การร้องเพลงและสามารถถ่ายทอดไปยังจิตใจของเด็กได้ดีกว่าการเปิดเพลงให้เด็กฟัง การเลือกใช้เพลงที่ดีกับเด็กทำให้เด็กได้เรียนรู้ทั้งเนื้อหาดนตรีและความมีจิตใจดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is: 1) to analyze and evaluate the musical content of the Sathira – Dhammasathan’s spiritual songs applied for kindergarteners; 2) to study the application of spiritual songs for early childhood children in schools. The research methods are analysis of music content, observations of school activities using spiritual songs, and interviews of early childhood teachers. The songs used for this research are 21 spiritual songs. The school observations have been conducted in 4 schools and interviews of 29 early childhood teachers in 7 schools. Four types of the research instruments used consist of analysis form of music score, analysis form of quality of sound recording and play from multi-media, observation of school activities, and interview of early childhood teachers. The research results are divided into two parts as follows: Part 1) analysis of music content. It is divided into two parts including 1.1) analysis of music from scores. The findings were that according to 19 songs, there were 3 songs including Like a Flower Blooming, Relaxing Body, and Flowers Bloom, having highest level of appropriateness for early childhood; and there were 9 songs including Children Lullaby, Collected the Star, Daddy’s a Little Girl, Loved Trees, Holding Hands in a Circle, Wish Happiness, Single Mom, and Spiritual Prayer and Little Happiness having high level of appropriateness for early childhood; 1.2) analysis of the music from multi-media playing. The analysis results were that there were 14 songs including Children Lullaby, Collected The Star, Daddy’s a Little Girl, Love Trees, Beautiful Garden, Like A Flower Blooming, Wish Happiness, Relaxing Body, Single Mom, Spiritual Prayer, Daddy’s Little Girl, Flowers Bloom, Little Happiness and Serene Mom, having highest level of appropriateness for kindergarteners. Part 2) application of spiritual songs for kindergarteners. According to the finding from observations of school activities of songs using in the activities, the results observation were consistent with the musical analysis. It was found that the songs were appropriate for kindergarteners at highest and high levels of appropriateness. According to the finding from interviews of early childhood teachers, sweet and soft singings for children affected both listening and singing of those children, and enabled to better convey to children spirits than letting them listen to opening music. The selection of good songs will make children learn both music content and noble mind.
Creative Commons License