Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สิเน่หาแห่งเพศ : ชีวิตและความรักของผู้หญิงมุสลิมโสดในจังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sexual passion : lives and love of single muslim women in Pattani province
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิติ ภวัครพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.826
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ให้ความสนใจเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงในพื้นที่ส่วนตัว หรือความสัมพันธ์ใกล้ชิดส่วนตัวที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความรัก และการแสดงออกถึงความปรารถนาทางเพศของผู้หญิงมุสลิมโสดในจังหวัดปัตตานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความรักและความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวใกล้ชิด ทั้งที่เป็นอุปสรรคและเอื้อให้เกิดทางเลือกอิสระในการใช้ชีวิต ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยทางศาสนา วัฒนธรรม การศึกษา เศรษฐกิจ เพศสถานะและเพศวิถี ซึ่งการต่อรองและตอบโต้กับปัจจัยเหล่านี้สร้างความหมายแก่ความรัก สิเน่หาทางเพศ และความสัมพันธ์ส่วนตัวที่ผู้หญิงแต่ละคนตัดสินใจด้วยเหตุผลและการตระหนักรู้ตัวตน ความหมายความรักมีความหลากหลายขึ้นอยู่กับประสบการณ์ของผู้หญิงแต่ละคน โดยความรักและประสบการณ์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเพศของผู้หญิงมุสลิมโสด ยังแสดงให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงใน 2 ประการสำคัญ ประการแรกคือความรักได้ลดความสำคัญของการคำนึงเรื่องผลประโยชน์ และประการที่สองความรักนำมาสู่การเปิดเผย ต่อรองและสำรวจความรู้สึกของกันและกันมากขึ้น รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์กับคนรักวางอยู่บนฐานความเสมอภาค การแลกเปลี่ยนและสร้างสมดุลของอารมณ์ความรู้สึก ความสอดคล้องเหมาะสมกัน โดยเฉพาะคนรักต้องเป็นมุสลิมที่มีศรัทธา ผู้หญิงคาดหวังให้คนรักแสดงออกถึงความรักทั้งการกระทำและคำพูด ความรักเป็นพื้นฐานของการแต่งงาน และการมีครอบครัว โดยการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ก่อนการแต่งงาน เป็นสิ่งที่จำเป็นที่คนรักจะเรียนรู้กันและกันภายใต้กรอบศาสนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focused on conditions affecting changes in personal space or intimate relationship in relation to love and expression of sexual passion of single muslim women in Pattani Province. The study results show that the social and cultural factors affecting love and intimate relationship, both those that are obstacles and those that allow for a choice of living a free life consist of religious, cultural, educational, economical, gender-related, and sexual factors. Negotiation with and reaction to these factors give definitions to love, sexual passion, and intimate relationship, about which each woman makes decisions with reason and self-awareness. There are many definitions to love, depending on the women’s personal experience. Love and experience in intersexual relationship of single Muslim women also reflect 2 major changes. The first one is love has reduced the importance of the concern of benefits and the second one is love leads to more opening, negotiation, and exploration of the partner’s feelings. The mode of relationship with partners is grounded in equality, exchange, and generation of emotional balance, accordance and suitability and what is especially important is the partners must be Muslims with faith. The women expect their partners to express their love through both actions and words. Love is the foundation of marriage and family. Women see that in premarital relationship it is important for partners to learn about each other within the frame of religion.
Creative Commons License