Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายต่างประเทศจีนต่อรัสเซียสมัยประธานาธิบดีหู จิ่น เทา (ค.ศ. 2003-2009)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
China's foreign policy towards Russia during Hu Jintao's period (2003-2009)
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเกียรติ พนัสพรประสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประเทศ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.838
Abstract
นโยบายต่างประเทศจีนต่อรัสเซียในสมัยประธานาธิบดีหู จิ่น เทา ดำเนินไปเพื่อตอบสนองต่ออิทธิพลครอบงำของสหรัฐอเมริกาในระบบระหว่างประเทศที่มีขั้วอำนาจเดียว การที่จีนต้องเผชิญกับแรงกดดันที่เกิดจากการกระทำโดยฝ่ายเดียว และการขยายอิทธิพลครอบงำของสหรัฐอเมริกา และเพื่อรักษาสถานะความเป็นผู้นำในระบบระหว่างประเทศที่มีขั้วอำนาจเดียว ส่งผลให้จีนหันไปพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ที่เป็นมิตรและขยายความร่วมมือกับรัสเซีย เพื่อส่งเสริมระบบระหว่างประเทศที่มีหลายขั้วอำนาจ รวมถึงการผลักดันระเบียบระหว่างประเทศใหม่ จีนขยายความร่วมมือระหว่างกับรัสเซียทั้งในระดับภูมิภาคและในระดับระหว่างประเทศเพื่อสกัดกั้นอิทธิพลของสหรัฐอเมริกาที่แผ่ขยายเข้าไปในภูมิภาคต่างๆทั่วโลก และต่อต้านการครอบงำของสหรัฐอเมริกาทั้งด้านการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และความมั่นคง โดยจีนและรัสเซียได้แสดงท่าทีที่สอดคล้องและสนับสนุนซึ่งกันและกันในประเด็นปัญหาระหว่างประเทศที่มีความสำคัญ นอกจากนี้ จีนและรัสเซียยังขยายความร่วมมือผ่านองค์การระหว่างประเทศทั้งด้านการเมืองและเศรษฐกิจในการส่งเสริมแนวโน้มของระบบระหว่างประเทศที่มีหลายขั้วอำนาจและระเบียบระหว่างประเทศใหม่เพื่อจำกัดบทบาทการเป็นผู้นำโลกและลดทอนอิทธิพลครอบงำของสหรัฐอเมริกา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
China’s foreign policy towards Russia during Hu Jintao’s period is undertaken in respond to US global primacy in uni-polar international system. China has both to encounter pressures brought about by US unilateral action and increasing US influence, and retain its leadership status in such international system; hence, China’s security and benefit are affected. As a result, China has decided to develop a friendly relationship, and expanded cooperation with Russia in order to promote the multi-polar international system, leading to the formation of a new international order. China expands both regional and international cooperation with Russia in order to contain US influence which is expanding into various regions. They also resist US domination in regulating international order on politics, economy and security aspects. China and Russia both share similar attitudes and support each other in important international issues. Moreover, both China and Russia still expand their cooperation through political and economic international organizations in supporting the formation of the multi-polar international system. Both aim to create an international order in their effort to reduce US role and influence.
Creative Commons License