Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและติดตามการบริหารงานตำรวจระดับสถานีตำรวจ (กต.ตร.สน.) : กรณีศึกษากองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
People's participation in the police station monitoring and follow up committee for police station administration : A case study of Metropolitan Police Division 5
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.920
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง "การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและติดตามการบริหารงานตำรวจ ระดับสถานีตำรวจ (กต.ตร.สน.): กรณีศึกษากองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 5" มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษากระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและติดตามการบริหารงานตำรวจ ระดับสถานีตำรวจ (กต.ตร.สน.) และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วม โดยทำการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างคณะกรรมการตรวจสอบและติดตามการบริหารงานตำรวจ ระดับสถานีตำรวจ (กต.ตร.สน.) ภาคประชาชน จำนวน 78 คน และข้าราชการตำรวจ ข้าราชการประจำ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 122 คน รวม 200 คนผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. กต.ตร.สน.ภาคประชาชนที่มีระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน ทำให้ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมแตกต่างกัน และภาพรวมระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของ กต.ตร.สน.ประชาชน ที่มากที่สุดคือ การมีส่วนร่วมปฏิบัติ รองลงมาได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมคิดวางแผนนโยบาย การมีส่วนร่วมติดตามประเมินผล และการมีส่วนร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ ตามลำดับ 2. ทัศนคติและการเปิดโอกาสให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ของ กต.ตร.สน.ซึ่งเป็นข้าราชการตำรวจ ข้าราชการประจำ และรัฐวิสาหกิจ ที่แตกต่างกัน จะทำให้ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของ กต.ตร.สน.ภารประชาชนแตกต่างกัน และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการปฏิบัติ มีระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมคิดวางแผนนโยบาย การมีส่วนร่วมรับผลประโยชน์ และการมีส่วนร่วมติดตามประเมินผล ตามลำดับ (แตกต่างกับภาพรวมระดับการมีส่วนร่วมภาคประชาชน ที่ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมรับผลประโยชน์มากกว่า การมีส่วนร่วมติดตามประเมินผล)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study "People Participation in The Police Station Monitoring and Follow up Committee for Police Station Administration: A Case Study of Metropolitan Police Division 5" was to examine participation process of people in the police station monitoring and follow up committee for police station administration and to explore the concerned variables affecting the people's participation. The studied groups were committee of 200 people, consisted of 78 general public committee and 122 from police officer, government officer and state enterprise officer committee. The result of the studied was as follow: 1) The participation of the general public varied from differences of educational background and average monthly income. Overall, the participation levels of the general public were at the operation, policy and planning, monitoring and evaluation, and benefit gaining respectively. 2) The differences of attitudes and people's participation opportunity, of police officer, government officer and state enterprise officer committee demonstrated a variety of people participation. The highest participation levels were operation, policy and planning, monitoring and evaluation, and benefit sharing respectively (which was different from the overall participation of general public in which the level of benefit sharing was higher than the level of monitoring and evaluation).
Share
COinS