Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายของเด็กและเยาวชนชายในเขตปริมณฑล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Male juvenile delinquency against assualt and battery in Bangkok vicinity
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.919
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายของเด็กและเยาวชนชาย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาด้วยเทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสังเกตการณ์แบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการจดบันทึก จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นเด็กและเยาวชนชายที่กระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกาย รวมจำนวน 20 คน ในเขตปริมณฑล 4 จังหวัด ได้แก่ นนทบุรี สมุทรปราการ ปทุมธานีและนครปฐม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พฤติกรรมการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายของเด็กและเยาวชนชาย ในเขตปริมณฑล ส่วนใหญ่กระทำผิดไปเพราะความคึกคะนองและดื่มสุราขณะกระทำผิด โดยร่วมกับเพื่อนกระทำความผิดเป็นกลุ่ม มักจะกระทำผิดในที่สาธารณะ ได้แก่ ป้ายรถเมล์ ถนนสาธารณะ ห้างสรรพสินค้า ตลาด ร้านอาหาร ในเวลากลางคืน โดยใช้ปืนเป็นอาวุธ และรถจักรยานยนต์เป็นพาหนะขณะกระทำความผิด และ สาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและร่างกายของเด็กและเยาวชนชาย ได้แก่ รายได้ต่ำ ความไม่เกรงกลัวกฎหมาย การคบเพื่อนที่ทำผิดกฎหมาย การขัดเกลาทางสังคมที่ไม่ดี วัฒนธรรมรองของแก๊งวัยรุ่นเกี่ยวกับการใช้ความรุนแรง ครอบครัวที่มีปัญหา และการศึกษาต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were to study the behaviour of male juvenile delinquence against assaults and battery in Bangkok vicinity and analyze causing influence to male juvenile delinquence against assaults and battery in Bangkok vicinity. This study is a qualitative research that used anthropological methodology together with techniques of in-depth interview, non - participant observation and taking field note in collecting data from 20 male juvenile delinquence against assault and battery in Bangkok vicinity such as Nonthaburi, Samootprakan, Pathumthani and Nakhonpathom. Then used descriptive analysis to analyze the received data. The finding of the research were that behaviour of male juvenile delinquence against assaults and battery in Bangkok vicinity, the most data shows that them have without scruple and drinking at that time, combine with friend to delinquence, delinquence in publicity such as bus station, road, department store, market, restaurant.Them act at night, used firearms and means of communication is motorcycle. And causing or factors influence to male juvenile delinquence against assault and battery in Bangkok vicinity, the most data shows that them have low incomes, denied to respect the law, attachment to delinquent friends, bad socialization, subculture of gank about violent behaviour, family problems and education level is low.
Share
COinS