Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระจายอำนาจกับเครือข่ายทุนในชุมชน : ศึกษากรณีองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดมหาสารคาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decentralization and the community capital network : a case study of tambol administrative organization in Mahasarakham Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาย ตรีรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.896
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบลักษณะและทิศทางของเครือข่ายมุนในชุมชนในพื้นที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีความเจริญแตกต่างกันภายหลังการยกฐานะสภาตำบลเป็นองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ตาม พรบ. สภาตำบล และองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล พ.ศ. 2537 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในพื้นที่มีความเจริญสูง กลุ่มทุนในพื้นที่ได้ทำการสะสมทุน และเกิดการต่อสู้แข่งขันระหว่างทุนในชุมชนเป็นระยะเวลาอันยาวนาน จนในปัจจุบันทุนในกระจุกตัวอยู่ในมือของนายทุนเพียงบางกลุ่ม และภายหลังจากการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการบริหารจากสภาตำบลมาเป็นองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในปี พ.ศ. 2540 กลุ่มทุนที่ครองอำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง และสร้างเครือข่ายในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล จนสามารถผูกขาดอำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองในชุมชนไว้ได้ ส่วนในพื้นที่เจริญต่ำอำนาจทางเศรษฐกิจ และการเมืองในอดีตได้ถูกครอบงำโดยกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จนกระทั่งภายหลังจากการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการบริหารจากสภาตำบลมาเป็นองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในปี พ.ศ. 2540 ส่งผลให้อำนาจของกำนันผู้ใหญ่บ้านที่แม้จะมีอยู่ในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลชุดแรกเริ่มเสื่อมคลายลง และจางหายไปในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลชุดต่อมา และผลประโยชน์ที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลทำให้กลุ่มอำนาจต่างๆ ในชุมชนเข้ามาแข่งขันกันจนเกิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างกลุ่มต่างๆ ในชุมชน โดยเฉพาะภายหลังจากการเลือกตั้งนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลโดยตรง เมื่อนายทุนได้เข้ามามีอำนาจทางการบริหาร ทำให้เกิดการปะทะกันระหว่างนายทุนกับสามาชิกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่มาจากฐานอำนาจเก่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the aggregation character of capital networks after rural communities changed the Tambol (sub-district) Council to Tambol Administrative Organization pursuant to the Tambol Council to Tambol Administrative Organization Act, 1994. The direction of the capital networks has contrasted of prosperity as it depends on each ares. There are the consequences as the assumption of this research, the area of prosperous economy will become more centralized of economic power than an undeveloped one. The research finds that in areas of prosperous economy had long term accumulated capitals and competition in their communities since 1885. At present the capitals has been centralized in only some group of the capitalists until an enforcement of the Tambol Council to Tambol Administrative Organization Act, 1994. In the year 1997 the major construction capitals (the new power) has been involved with the local administrative organization through being members of the local administrative organization as a capitalist networks. Therefore, consequences economic and political monopoly as seen obviously in the direct elections of Tambol organization management executive pursuant to the Tambol Council to to Tambol Administrative Organization Act, 1994 (Fifth Amendment), had only one candidate. As to an undeveloped areas has become conflict between the old and the new authorities, as a former executive of Tambol Council as well as their authority has become waned.
Creative Commons License