Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระหว่าง มหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐและมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of working motivation between personnel of a public university and a private university
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.836
Abstract
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระหว่างมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ใช้กรอบตัวแปร 7 ตัว ได้แก่ บุคลากร ความรับผิดชอบ เงินเดือนและ สวัสดิการสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานโอกาส ความมั่นคงในงานและความต้องการทางลังคม การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental sampling) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม คือ บุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 245 คน เป็นตัวแทนมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และบุคลากร ในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 332 คน เป็นตัวแทนของ มหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนโดยไม่แยกเพศ สมมติฐานหลักของการศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ คือ 1. บุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนมีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านบุคลากร ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และด้าน โอกาส มากกว่าบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ 2. บุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐมีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานด้านความมั่นคง ในงานและด้านความต้องการทางสังคม มากกว่าบุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชน ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมมติฐานข้อแรกเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้ ยกเว้นด้านความรับผิดชอบ 2. สมมติฐานข้อที่สองไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research focused on comparison of working motivation between personnel of a public university and a private university by using 7 major variables were as follows: personnel, responsibilities, salary and social welfare, working environment, opportunity, stability and social needs. The questionnaires were used as a research method in two sample groups that were personnel both in public and private universities. Using the accidental sampling method, 245 and 332 personnel from one Rajabhat University and one Private University in Bangkok regardless of their sex were selected as representatives of public and private universities respectively. The main hypotheses in this research were as follows: 1. Working motivation in personnel, responsibilities, salary and social welfare, working environment and opportunity of personnel in a private university were greater than in a public university. 2. Working motivation in stability and social needs of personnel in a public university were greater than in a private university. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Research result was in accordance with the first hypothesis except responsibilities. 2. The second hypothesis was rejected by the result.
Share
COinS