Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้นำในการนำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนในอำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factor related to leaders in leading community development activities in Sena District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.835
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้นำในการนำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผู้นำในการนำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชน ว่ามีปัจจัยใดที่ก่อให้เกิดความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชน การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและงานวิจัยสนามทางมานุษยวิทยา โดยทำการศึกษาหัวหน้าครัวเรือนที่เคยเข้ามีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และเลือกทำการศึกษาในอำเภอเสนา จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยจะทำการศึกษาหัวหน้าครัวเรือนตัวอย่าง จำนวน 300 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) และผู้วิจัยได้เลือกสุ่มหัวหน้าครัวเรือน จำนวน 10 คน เพื่อทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interview) สำหรับสมมติฐานการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 9 ข้อด้วยกัน ซึ่งจากการสำรวจและพิสูจน์สมมติฐาน มีผลปรากฎดังนี้ 1. เพศชายมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าเพศหญิง ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษาปฏิเสธสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 2. คนที่มีอายุมากมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่มีอายุน้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษายืนยันสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 3. คนที่มีการศึกษาสูง มีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่มีการศึกษาน้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษาปฏิเสธสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 4. อาชีพที่แตกต่างกันทำให้มีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษาปฏิเสธสมมติฐานในข้อนี้ 5. คนที่มีรายได้สูงมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่มีรายได้น้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษายืนยันสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 6. คนที่มีสมาชิกในครอบครัว จำนวนน้อยมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวมาก ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษา ปฏิเสธสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 7. คนที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมากมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่เข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมน้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษายืนยันสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 8. คนที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าคนที่มีประสบการณ์การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนน้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษายืนยันสมมติฐานข้อนี้ 9. ผู้ที่เห็นประโยชน์ของโครงการพัฒนาชุมชนมากจะมีความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำกิจกรรมการพัฒนาชุมชนมากกว่าผู้ที่เห็นประโยชน์ของโครงการพัฒนาชุมชนน้อย ซึ่งข้อมูลจากการศึกษายืนยันสมมติฐานข้อนี้ผลการวิจัย พบ่ว่า ยอมรับสมมติฐาน 5 ข้อ และปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน 4 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate some factors that might influence the leaders in leading community development activities in Sena District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. This research was employed qualitative and anthropology research methodology. The data were derived with 300 household heads in Sena District, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya province with questionnaires, 10 in-depth interviews. Results from the hypothesis tests indicated that 1. Men tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than women. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was not accepted 2. The senior people tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than the younger-people. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was accepted. 3. People finished high level of education tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than those who finished low level of education, Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was not accepted. 4. People holding different occupation tend to possess different leadership in community development activities. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was not accepted. 5. People had high income tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than those who had low income. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was accepted. 6. People had few member of family members tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than those who had several member of family members. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was not accepted 7. People attended to training program very often tend to possess higher leadership in community development activities than those who rarely attended to training program. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was accepted. 8. People had high experience in community development participation tend to possess higher leadership in community development than those who had low experience in community development participation. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was accepted. 9. People perceived high benefit from community development program tend to possess higher leadership than those who perceived less benefit from community development program. Based on the findings of the study, this hypothesis was accepted. The results were found that five hypotheses were accepted and four hypotheses were not accepted.
Share
COinS