Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวน ในสังกัดตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสาคร และสุพรรณบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to effectiveness of investigators' performance : a case study of Nakhon Pathom, Samut Sakhon and Suphanburi Provincial Police
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.830
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนในสังกัดตำรวจภูธรจังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสาคร และสุพรรณบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอบสวน ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานสอบสวน เพื่อแสวงหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการปฏิบัติงานด้านการสอบสวนของพนักงานสอบสวน สำหรับระเบียบวิธีวิจัย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นหลัก ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ พนักงานสอบสวนในเขตจังหวัดนครปฐม สมุทรสาครและสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 200 นาย ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามใช้สถิติวิจัยในการหาค่าไคสแควร์เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ส่วนการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกประชากร จำนวน 10 คน ใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลวิจัยพบว่า รายได้พิเศษ การฝึกอบรม อัตรากำลัง งบประมาณ ปริมาณงาน การถูกแทรกแซงจากผู้บังคับบัญชา ความร่วมมือจากประชาชน การประสานงานกับหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และอิทธิพลของผู้ต้องหา มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวน ในขณะที่ อายุ อายุราชการ ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ ประสบการณ์ด้านการสอบสวน งบประมาณ และอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่แต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research entitled "Factors Related to Effectiveness of Investigators' Performance: A Case Study of Nakhon Pathom Samut Sakhon and Suphan Buri Provincial Police" is aimed at studying factors related to effectiveness of investigators' performance, problems and obstacles occur during the investigation in order to seek the proper way to improve the investigators' performances. In terms of researching methodology, questionnaires are used in the main. The studied subjects are comprised of 200 investigators of Nakhon Pathom, Samut Sakhon and Suphan Buri provinces. In order to test the hypothesis, the Chi-square was applied in the analysis of data given by the questionnaires whereas the descriptive analysis was applied for the in-depth interview of 10 sujects. The results of the research shows that extra incomes, training, effective strength, volume of work, interference by the superiors, cooperation of the people, coordination of the relevant authorities, and influence of the alleged offenders affect the investigator's performance, whereas age, period of serviece office and function, experience in investigation, budget, equipments, materials and means have no affects at all to the investigators' performance.
Share
COinS