Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ : ศึกษากรณีกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting police performance in the suppression of automobile thieves : a case study of the Metropolitan Police Division 6
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.826
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ แนวทางในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ความเห็นต่อแนวทางการปราบปรามโจรกรรมรถยนต์ และปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ ของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจซึ่งปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มสายงานป้องกันและปราบปรามในสถานีตำรวจของกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6 สำหรับข้อมูลวิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มสายงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการในสถานีตำรวจของกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6 โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ จำนวน 180 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และในกลุ่มตัวอย่างนี้ได้เลือกสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก จำนวน 10 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าไคสแควร์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกใช้การพรรณนา การศึกษาวิจัยมีสมมติฐาน ดังนี้ 1. เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีอายุราชการมาก จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีอายุราชการน้อย 2. เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีระดับต่ำแหน่งสูง จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีระดับตำแหน่งต่ำ 3. เจ้าหน้าที่มีอัตราเงินเดือนสูง จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีเงินเดือนต่ำ 4. เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีงบประมาณเพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวมที่มีงบประมาณไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 5. เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีอัตรากำลังเพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน จะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีอัตรากำลังไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 6. เจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้เพียงพอต่อการปฏบัติงาน ยะปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการปราบปรามการโจรกรรมรถยนต์ได้ดีกว่าเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจที่มีวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ไม่เพียงพอต่อการปฏิบติงาน จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานทั้ง 6 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the affecting factors in automobile thieves suppressions, current guide lines in automobile thieves suppresions, opinion toward guide lines in automobile thieves suppressions and problems and obstructes in automobile thieves suppressions of the police who work in the Metropolitan Police Division 6. The researcher collected datas from 180 samples of polices who work in section of prevention and suppression in the police station of Metropolitan Police Division 6 by using accidental sampling, questionnaire and in-depth interview 10 persons. Percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square were employed for statistical analysis of questionnaire. Content analysis was employed for analysis of In-depth interview. The hypotheses of this research were as follows: 1. Polices who worked longer period will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who worked shorter period. 2. Polices who had higher rank will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who had lower rank. 3. Polices who had higher monthly income will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who had lower monthly income. 4. Polices who had sufficient budgets for operation will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who had insufficient budgets for operation. 5. Polices who had sufficient subordinates for operation will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who had insufficient subordinates for operation. 6. Polices who had sufficient tools and materials for operation will perform in suppression of automobile thieves better than polices who had insufficient tools and materials for operation. The finding of this research were in accordance with all hypotheses.
Creative Commons License