Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจรของตำรวจจราจร : ศึกษากรณี กองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting traffic law enforcement by traffic police : a case study of Metropolitan Division 6
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา คุวินทร์พันธุ์
Second Advisor
ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.859
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจร อันได้แก่ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการทำงานด้านจราจร รายได้ ระดับการศึกษา สวัสดิการในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจราจร ความทันสมัยเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในการทำงานด้านการจราจรกับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจร (การบันทึกคะแนน) โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างที่เป็นตำรวจจราจรระดับรองสารวัตรจราจรและตำรวจชั้นประทวน, พลตำรวจ ในเขตกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 6 จำนวน 210 ราย การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แจกแบบสอบถามและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้คือ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติค่าเอฟ-เทสต์ F-test เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าตำรวจจราจรส่วนใหญ่มีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 40-49 ปี มีระยะเวลาในการทำงานด้านการจราจรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่าง 6-10 ปี มีรายได้ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ระหว่ง 10,001 บาท ถึง 15,000 บาท มีระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สำหรับความคิดเห็นด้านสวัสดิการ ด้านกำลังพลของเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจจราจร และความทันสมัยของเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจราจรอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สวัสดิการ กำลังพล และความทันสมัยของเครื่องมือ เครื่องใช้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายจราจร สมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ได้รับการปฏิเสธ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the factors affecting traffic law enforcement of traffic police. These factors include ages, time of service of police officer, salary, education, welfare benefit, officers in duty, and equipments used in traffic police activites, as well as the implementation of the enforcement of traffic laws. The samplings studied groups. Comprised police officers with the ranks of deputy traffic police inspectors and noncommissioned police officers in Metropolitan 6 division, totaling 210 police officers. The data collection was carried by questionnaries and the analysis was done by SPSS. The statistical methods are percentage, and mean, standard deviation, F-test in order to test the hypotheses. The study found that the majority of traffic police officers, are in the age on 40-49 years, with 6-10 years in service, the monthly salary ranged between 10,001 bath to 15,000 bath, with high-school the education, the opinion about the welfare benefit, officers in duty, and equipments used in traffic police activities are normal degree. The result of testing hypo-found then age, time of service of police officer, salary, education, welfare benefit, officers in duty, and equipment, used in traffic police activites had no relation with the enforcement of traffic laws. The hypothesies were rejected.
Share
COinS