Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติของพนักงานสอบสวนในคดีอาญา : ศึกษากรณีสถานีตำรวจภูธร จังหวัดตราด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the performance of police investigators in criminal cases : a case study of provincial police, Trat Province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.822
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวนในคดีอาญา ศึกษากรณีสถานีตำรวจภูธรจังหวัดตราด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการสอบสวนคดีอาญาของพนักงานสอบสวน คือ ปริมาณงาน ประสบการณ์ ความรวดเร็วในการประสานงาน รายได้ ทัศนคติต่อสายงานสอบสวน สภาพภูมิประเทศของสถานีตำรวจ เครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์ สภาพความเป็นอยู่ของพนักงานสอบสวน ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานสอบสวนในกระบวนการยุติธรรมของพนักงานสอบสวน รวมทั้งเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยมีกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎี แนวคิดและทัศนคติของพนักงานสอบสวน ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างการหน้าที่นิยม ทฤษฎีแรงจูงใจ ทฤษฎีนิเวศวิทยาทางวัฒนธรรม และทฤษฎีการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจมาใช้ในการศึกษา การวิจัยเรื่องนี้นำระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสมมติฐานทั้ง 7 ข้อได้รับการยอมรับ จึงสรุปได้ว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสอบสวน ศึกษากรณีพนักงานสอบสวนสถานีตำรวจภูธรจังหวัดตราด มี 7 ประการ ได้แก่ ปริมาณงาน ประสบการณ์ ความรวดเร็วในการประสานงาน รายได้ ทัศนคติต่อสายงานสอบสวน สภาพภูมิประเทศของสถานีตำรวจ และเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์การสอบสวน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study factors influencing the performance of provincial police investigators in criminal cases in Trat province, to study the amounts of work, experiences, the promptness of cooperation, income, attitudes toward investigative work, geographical location of police stations, tools used for investigation, the living condition of police investigators, problems and obstacles in the performance of police investigators, including the effective solution to solve problems. The concepts and theories used in this research were the ideas and attitudes of police investigators, structural-functionalism, theory of motivation, cultural ecology and economic development theory. This research used anthropological field work with research techniques of participant observation, and key-informant interviews. The findings of this research have demonstrated that seven hypotheses were accepted. In conclusion, the factors influencing the performance of police investigators in criminal cases in Trat province were the volume of work, experience, the promptness of cooperation, income, attitudes toward investigative work, geographical location of police stations, and tools used for investigation.
Share
COinS