Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของผับต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ของวัยรุ่น : ศึกษากรณีวัยรุ่นที่เคยไปใช้บริการผับย่านถนนอาร์ซีเอ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influence of pubs on sexual relations among adolescents : a case study at RCA, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.910
Abstract
ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของผับ ต่อการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ของวัยรุ่น หาแนวทางในการป้องกันการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ก่อนวัยอันควรของวัยรุ่น และผลเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากผับ โดยศึกษาจากวัยรุ่นที่เคยไปใช้บริการผับย่านถนน อาร์ ซี เอ โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามกับวัยรุ่นที่เคยไปเที่ยวผับย่านถนนอาร์ ซี เอ จำนวน 200 คน ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าไควสแควร์ รวมทั้งมีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จำนวน 10 คน ในการศึกษาวิจัยยอมรับสมมุติฐานดังนี้ 1.วัยรุ่นที่ใช้บริการผับบ่อยครั้งมากเท่าใดก็จะมีแนวโน้มที่จะยอมรับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์มากขึ้นเท่านั้น 2.วัยรุ่นที่ไปเที่ยวผับกับเพื่อนที่เคยมีเพศสัมพันธ์จะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการยอมรับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ 3. วัยรุ่นที่ดื่มสุราบ่อยครั้งมากเท่าใดก็จะมีแนวโน้มที่จะยอมรับการมีเพศ สัมพันธ์มากขึ้นเท่านั้น ในการศึกษาวิจัยปฏิเสธสมมุติฐานดังนี้ 1.วัยรุ่นที่ไปเที่ยวผับกับแฟนหรือคู่รักจะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการยอมรับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ 2.วัยรุ่นที่ยอมรับวัฒนธรรมของผับจะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการยอมรับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์ 3.วัยรุ่นที่ใช้ยาเสพติด จะมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการยอมรับการมีเพศสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studied the influence of pubs at RCA Bangkok on sexual behaviour of the adolescent. The research methodology was through questionnaire and interview. 200 questionnaires were used with 200 adolescents who used to go to RCA. In-depth interviews were conducted with 10 adolescents. The results were analysed by using statistical significant test percentile and Chi-square test. The following hypotheses were accepted : 1.The adolescents who had higher rate of using services of pubs had higher tendency to accept idea of having sexual relationship. 2.The adolescents who using services of pubs with friends who already had sexual intercourses will have positive relationship with acceptance of sexual relationship. 3.The adolescents who had higher rate of alcohol consumption had higher tendency to have sexual relationship. The following hypotheses were rejected : 1.The adolescents who used services of pubs with their lovers had positive relationship to sexual relationship acceptance. 2.The adolescents who accepted pub cultures had positive relationship to sexual relationship acceptance. 3.The adolescents who used addictive substances had positive relationship to sexual relationship acceptance.
Share
COinS