Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อบทบาทของเด็กและเยาวชน กระทำผิดในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบวินัยของสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน : ศึกษากรณี สถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชาย (บ้านกรุณา)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the conforming of delinquent juveniles to the rules of the Central Protection and Observation Center : a case study of Ban Karuna Training school for boys
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.823
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปและปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อบทบาทของเด็กและเยาวชนกระทำผิด ในการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบวินัยของสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน และเพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการฝ่าฝืนระเบียบวินัยของเด็กและเยาวชนกระทำผิด โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษาวิจัยเฉพาะเด็กและเยาวชนซึ่งถูกศาลเยาวชนและครอบครัวกลางได้มีคำพิพากษาตัดสินว่ามีความผิดจริง และมีคำสั่งให้เข้ารับการอบรมในสถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชาย(บ้านกรุณา) โดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและการวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างจากเด็กและเยาวชนในสถานฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชาย(บ้านกรุณา) จำนวน 188 ราย และใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก จำนวน 10 ราย โดยนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ประกอบการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเชิงมานุษยวิทยา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กและเยาวชนกระทำผิดส่วนใหญ่จบการศึกษาชั้นมัธยมตอนต้น กระทำผิดเกี่ยวกับยาเสพติดให้โทษ มีสภาพครอบครัวแตกแยก และฝ่าฝืนระเบียบวินัยของสถานฝึกและอบรม ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติตามระเบียบวินัย ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 คือ ปัจจัยด้านการศึกษา ฐานความผิดที่ต้องโทษ ระยะเวลาที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม สภาพครอบครัว ความรักใคร่ผูกพันกับครอบครัว และการปรับตัวเข้ากับกลุ่มเพื่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research is to identify and study factors affecting the role of delinquent juveniles conforming the rules of the Central Protection and Observation Center. The study aims to understand the general behavior of these delinquent juveniles and their conduct under the rules in order to find methods to prevent and solve the problems of code violations. In particular, we narrow the scope of our research to focus mainly on those juveniles who were changed as guilty by the Central Juvenile and Family Court and were sentenced to attend the program at Ban Karuna Training School for boys. To achieve these goals, we conducted the analysis based on the data compiled from the survey and anthropological field research.Our data collection processing was carried out though questionnaire of 188 juveniles and used in-depth interview with 10 randomly selected subjects. For the quantitative data was analyzed by statistic methods and used content analysis for the qualitative data. In summary, we found that most juveniles finished elementary school, involved with drugs, and came from broken families. Factors affecting their behavioral conducts at the 0.05 significant level are educational levels, basis of misdemeanor, length of attendance at the training school | family background, attachment with family members, and their social adjustment.
Share
COinS