Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีการขายสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Economic crime : a case study of the sale of the infringing copyrighted products
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑารัตน์ เอื้ออำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.813
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีสินค้าละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและประเมินผลอย่างเป็นระบบ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ขายสินค้าที่ละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 120 ชุด แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ ซึ่งการทดสอบพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขายสินค้าที่ละเมิดลิขสิทธิ์ได้แก่ ผลตอบแทน ปริมาณการขาย การลงทุน ความพึงพอใจของผู้บริโภค ความคิดที่ว่าไม่เกิดความเสียหายในสังคม การที่สามารถใช้วิธีการเลี่ยงกฎหมาย อัตราโทษที่ไม่รุนแรงตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the economic crime, a case study of the sale of the infringing copyrighted products. The data were systematically collected and analyzed from 120 responded questionnaires. The statistical tools used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and chi-square with the significant at 0.05 for quantitative data. The conclusion show that commission, quantity to sell, investment, satisfaction of consumer, miss concept about a damaged society, have a process to avoid of law of the sale of the infringing copyrighted products.
Share
COinS