Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผลและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of inquiry process training on reasoning ability and problem solving ability of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
นิรันดร์ แสงสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผลและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนประถมสาธิต สถาบันราชภัฎสวนสุนันทา จำนวน 84 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 42 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 42 คน ซึ่งคัดเลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบไม่เจาะจงอย่างง่าย แบบการวิจัยเป็นแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมและมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ในระยะการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบจำนวน 12 ครั้ง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบ ผู้วิจัยทำการประเมินความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผลและความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาของกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผล และแบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (t - test) ทั้งแบบสองกลุ่มเป็นอิสระต่อกันและสองกลุ่มไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบมีความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผลสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบมีความสามารถในการคิดเชิงเหตุผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบมีความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 4. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกกระบวนการสืบสอบมีความสามารถในการคิดแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of inquiry process training on reasoning ability and problem solving ability of Prathom Suksa six students. The subjects were 84 Prathom Suksa six students from Primary Demonstration School Rajabhat Institute Suansunandha. They were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group with 42 each. This research employed the pretest-posttest control group design. The experimental group was trained twelve sessions by inquiry process while the control group was not trained. All subjects were tested on reasoning ability and problem solving ability by reasoning ability test and problem solving ability test before and after treatment. The data were analyzed by both independent and dependent t - test. The results were as follows : 1. The posttest scores on reasoning ability of the experimental group were higher than its those of the control group at .01 level of significance. 2. After the treatment, the experimental group had higher reasoning ability scores than before the treatment at .01 level of significance. 3. The posttest scores on problem solving ability of the experimental group were higher than its those of the control group at .01 level of significance. 4. After the treatment, the experimental group had higher problem solving ability scores than before the treatment at .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License