Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พรรคพลังธรรม : ความรุ่งเรืองและความเสื่อมถอย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Rise and fall of Palang Dharma Party
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.790
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง พรรคพลังธรรม : ความรุ่งเรืองและความเสื่อมถอย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า ความรุ่งเรืองและความเสื่อมถอยของพรรคพลังธรรม เป็นผลมาจากปัจจัยใดบ้าง และอย่างไร วิธีการในการศึกษาวิจัย เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลุ่มรวมพลังและพรรคพลังธรรมเป็นหลัก และสิ่งพิมพ์ เช่น หนังสือ หนังสือพิมพ์ บทความในวารสาร บทความวิเคราะห์และวิทยานิพนธ์ เอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ของพรรคพลังธรรม เป็นต้น ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ความรุ่งเรืองของพรรคพลังธรรมเป็นผลมาจากปัจจัย 4 ประการด้วยกัน คือ 3 ปัจจัยแรกประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำที่ดี ปัจจัยด้านอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองของผู้นำพรรคและพรรคพลังธรรมที่ดีและปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างองค์กรที่ดี ทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยได้รับการสนับสนุนโดยปัจจัยที่สี่คือ ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ทางการเมืองที่มีส่วนสำคัญในการผลักดันให้ปัจจัยทั้ง 3 ของพรรคพลังธรรมได้รับการตอบรับจากประชาชนด้วยดี ความเสื่อมถอยของพรรคพลังธรรมก็เป็นผลมาจากปัจจัยทั้ง 4 ประการด้วยกันคือ ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำพรรคที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ปัจจัยด้านอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองของผู้นำพรรคและพรรคพลังธรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปปัจจัยด้านโครงสร้างองค์กรของพรรคพลังธรรมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป บวกกับปัจจัยที่สี่คือ ปัจจัยด้านสถานการณ์ทางการเมืองที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ยิ่งทำให้พรรคพลังธรรมเสื่อมถอยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on rise and fall of Palang Dharma Party is aimed at studying causes of the rise and fall of Palang Dharma Party. The methodology of this research was based on printed documents and literatures including newspapers, books, journals, articles and theses, and so on, which are relevant to Palang Dharma Party. The study indicated that rise of Palang Dharma Party stemmed from four major factors. The first three factors comprised good leadership, ideology of the party and its leader, and party structure. The fourth factor, political situation during the period, apparently supported the first three factor, resulting from high public acceptance of the party. In addition, the study indicated that the fall of Palang Dharma Party resulted from four factos. The first three factors consisted of changes inpolitical leadership, ideology of the party towards its leaders, and finally party structure. The fourth factor, changes in political situation, worsen the impact of the first three factors, resulting in the fall in public acceptance of the party.
Creative Commons License