Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดสวัสดิการของภาครัฐแก่ผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The public sectors welfare provision for elderly in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.702
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการจัดบริการสวัสดิการสังคมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของภาครัฐในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากผู้สูงอายุทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60 ปีขึ้นไป โดยอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างต่อเนื่องไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 ราย และโดยการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกจำนวน 10 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบหาค่าไคสแควร์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรอิสระและตัวแปรตามโดยใช้ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน 1 ข้อ ได้แก่ สถานภาพการสมรส ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุในการได้รับบริการจากภาครัฐ และ ปฏิเสธสมมติฐาน 7 ข้อ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้ ระดับการศึกษา จำนวนบุตร ภาวะสุขภาพ การติดต่อสัมพันธ์กับบุคคลในครอบครัว ที่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุในการได้รับบริการจากภาครัฐ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study about the Public Sectors Welfare Provision for Elderly in Bangkok Metropolis . The data for this research collectted from male and female elderly who were 60 years old and over and continuously lived in Bangkok not less than 1 year. The researcher collectted data of 200 cases from the elderly by using questionnaire and in - depth interview for 10 cases . The statistical methods in analyzing the data were percentile ,arithmetic mean | standard deviation and chi - square test with the significant level at 0.05 The result of this research were in accordance with one hypothesis on marital status which related to the elderly ‘ s needs of government service and rejected 7 hypotheses on sex | age | income | education | number of children | health and the relationship with children.
Creative Commons License