Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะผู้นำในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง : ศึกษากรณีเปรียบเทียบบ้านศิลารักษ์กับบ้านถิ่นสำราญ อ. พิบูลมังสาหาร จ. อุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Leadership in community self-reliant economy : a comparative study of Silarak village and Thinsamran Village, Phibun Mungsaharn District, Ubon Ratchatani Province
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนุสรณ์ ลิ่มมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.683
Abstract
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “ภาวะผู้นำในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเองศึกษากรณีเปรียบเทียบบ้านศิลารักษ์กับบ้านถิ่นสำราญ อ.พิบูลมังสาหาร จ.อุบลราชธานี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำในการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเองให้ประสบผลสำเร็จ ส่วนหนึ่งเกิดจาก ผู้นำใช้ภาวะผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตย เข้าไปมีบทบาทในการระดมปัจจัยความร่วมมือของสมาชิก ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับการเงิน ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับภายนอกและภายใน มาใช้ใกระบวนกาพัฒนาชุมชนหมู่บ้าน ในขณะที่ ความล้มเหลวเกิดจากผู้นำใช้ภาวะผู้นำแบบอัตตาธิปไตย นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ผู้นำนั้นยังต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีความเสียสละอย่างมากตลอดจนทำงานอย่าง สุจริตโปร่งใส ไม่คอรัปชั่นมีความยุติธรรม จึงจะลามารถสร้างศรัทธาจากชาวบ้านตลอดจนการระดมการมีส่วนร่วมจากซาวบ้านมาใช้ในกระบวนการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed at studying comparatively the role of leadership of two villages in strengthening their self-reliant economy. It is found in this study that the success of the self-reliant economy depends in part on the democratic leadership which facilitates the mobilization of popular support, financial resources and external and internal assistance for village development, whereas it’s failure results from the autocratic style of leadership. In addition, to secure popular faith and participation in community development, the village leadership has to work devotedly transparently and fairly.
Creative Commons License