Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ทัศนคติต่อปัญหาการทารุณกรรมเด็กในครอบครัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attitudes toward the problem of child abuse in family
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิเทศ ตินณะกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.559
Abstract
ศึกษาทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อปัญหาการทารุณกรรมเด็กในครอบครัว เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของประชาชน ต่อการให้ความช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกทารุณกรรม เพื่อศึกษาถึงแนวความคิดในการกระทำทารุณกรรมเด็ก และเพื่อศึกษาถึงอุปสรรคต่างๆ ในการให้ความช่วยเหลือเด็กที่ถูกทารุณกรรม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตปทุมวัน จำนวน 200 ราย และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข่าวสำคัญ (Key Informant Interview) จำนวน 5 ราย เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบการวิเคราะห์ ค่าสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ (frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (standard deviation) และค่าสถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบค่าความสัมพันธ์คือ ค่า t-test โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส จำนวนบุตร อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อปัญหาการทารุณกรรมเด็กในครอบครัว ส่วนเพศและระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติ ต่อปัญหาการทารุณกรรมเด็กในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the public's attitude toward the problem of child abuse in family and the public's opinion on helping the abused children. Finally the purpose of this thesis was to learn about obstracles in getting help to those children who were abused. The data was collected randomly by asking 200 people in Patumwan district to fill out a questionnaire and by interviewing 5 key informants in order to get the most conclusive data for the analysis. For the hypothesis testing, the t-test with the level of significance at 0.05 was employed. The statistical models that had been used in this test were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The result of research were age, marital status, number of children, occupation and monthly income had relationship with attitude toward the problem of child abuse in family. However, gender and educational level did not have relationship with attitude toward the problem of child abuse in family.
Creative Commons License