Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของการขัดเกลาทางสังคมต่อการเป็นฆาตกร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influences of socialization process on being pre-meditated murders
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.529
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการขัดเกลาทางสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นฆาตกร โดยมีสมมติฐาน 6 ข้อจากกลุ่มตัวแทนการขัดเกลาทางสัคม 6 กลุ่ม คือ ครอบครัว กลุ่มเพื่อน กลุ่มอาชีพ โรงเรียน ศาสนา และสื่อมวลชน งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาว่า การขัดเกลาทางสังคมของกลุ่มตัวแทน การขัดเกลาทางสังคมทั้ง 6 กลุ่มดังกล่าว มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นฆาตกรหรือไม่ และได้มีการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานจากนักโทษในเรือนจำกลางบางขวาง ที่กระทำผิดฐานฆ่าผู้อื่นโดยเจตนาไตร่ตรองไว้ก่อน จำนวน 12 คน โดยใช้การวิจัยสนามทางมานุษยวิทยา ที่เน้นวิธีการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วมและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเฉพาะสมมติฐานของกลุ่มเพื่อนเท่านั้น ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเป็นฆาตกร นอกจากนี้งานวิจัยยังได้ให้ข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ เกี่ยวกับลักษณะภูมิหลังและพฤติการณ์ของฆาตกร รวมทั้งได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะที่มีคุณค่าทั้งในแง่ทฤษฎีและการปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this study, the influences of socialization process on being pre-meditated murderers, is to see how the socializing processes effect the becoming of murderers with six hypotheses of six socializing agents namely, family, peer group, vocational group, school, religion, and mass media. The empirical data for testing the stated hypotheses were elicited by anthropological field work especially participant observation and in-depth interview of 12 Bangkwang pre-meditated prisoners. The results of which only the peer group hypothesis is strongly substantiated while the rest show light influences. The thesis contains, beside the proving of hypotheses, useful informations concerning the killers and their deeds as well as conclusion with valuable recommendations, theoretically and practivally.
Creative Commons License