Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motorcycle racing on public roads in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน
Second Advisor
สัญญา สัญญาวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
มานุษยวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มานุษยวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.526
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการแข่งข้นรถจักรขานยนต์บนถนนหลวงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการแข่งข้น โดยมีสมมติฐานตังต่อไปนี้ 1. เด็กวัยรุ่นมีพฤติกรรมการแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวง มากกว่า วัยอื่น 2. ผู้ที่มีการศึกษาน้อย มีแนวโน้มที่จะแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวงสูงกว่าผู้ที่มีการศึกษาสูง 3. สื่อมวลชนมีผลทำให้เกิดการแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวง 4. กลุ่มเพื่อนมีอิทธิพลทำให้เกิดการแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวง 5. รางวัลมีนแรงจูงใจให้แข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวง 6. ครอบครัวแตกแยกส่งผลให้มีการแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวงมากกว่าครอบครัวที่อบอุ่น 7. ความเป็นโสดมีแนวโน้มที่จะแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนนหลวงมากกว่าผู้ที่สมรสแล้ว 8. ผู้ที่มีอาชีพเกี่ยวข้องกับรถจักรยานยนต์มีแนวโน้มที่จะแข่งขันรถจักรยานยนต์บนถนน หลวงมากกว่าผู้ที่ไม่เกี่ยวข้อง จากข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์ อย่างเป็นทางการและ'ไม่เป็นทางการ และการสังเกตโดยทั่วไป ทั้งนี้ได้เลือกพื้นที่ 3 แห่ง ในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร สมมติฐานทั้งหมดได้ถูกสนับสมูนโดยข้อมูลที่ได้ทำการศึกษา วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับ นี้สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้ทั้งทางทฤษฎีและปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of the study, Motorcycle Racing on Public Road in Bangkok Metropolis, is to find out factors influencing such racing in the City by hypothesizing that: 1. Teenagers more than people in other age group tend to enter motorcycle racing on public road. 2. Lower educated people radier than higher ones tend to enter motorcycle racing on public road. 3. Mass media tends to stimulate motorcycle racing on public road. 4. Peer groups influence motorcycle racing on public road. 5. Rewards motivate the racing of motorcycle on public road. 6. Those with broken home radier than those with warm home tend to enter die racing of motorcycle on public road. 7. Single people rather than married ones tend to enter the racing of motorcycle on public road. 8. Those whose work related to motorcycle rather than those whose work not related to motorcycle tend to enter the racing of motorcycle on public road. The empirical data to test the stated hypodieses were solicited mainly through participant observation, formal and informal interviews and general observation of three selected areas of Bangkok All hypotheses were supported by these data. The thesis concluded with valuable recommendations, theoretically and practically.
Creative Commons License