Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of activity management for kindergarteners using guided play and outdoor loose parts on collaborative play behaviors
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.565
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่นแบบชี้แนะร่วมกับลูสพารตส์นอกห้องเรียนที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเล่นแบบร่วมมือรวมพลังของเด็กอนุบาลใน 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การแบ่งปัน การเจรจาต่อรอง และการทำตามกฎกติกา 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเล่นแบบชี้แนะร่วมกับลูสพารตส์นอกห้องเรียนกับการจัดกิจกรรมกลางแจ้งแบบปกติมีต่อพฤติกรรมการเล่นแบบร่วมมือรวมพลังของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนวัดสว่างอารมณ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพระนครศรีอยุธยา เขต 1 จำนวน 48 คน ใช้การจับฉลากได้ห้องอนุบาล 3/1 จำนวน 24 คน เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ห้องอนุบาล 3/2 จำนวน 24 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง ผู้วิจัยจัดทำแผนสำหรับกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 50 แผน รวมทั้งสิ้น 100 แผน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการเล่นแบบร่วมมือรวมพลัง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการเล่นแบบร่วมมือรวมพลังใน 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การแบ่งปัน การเจรจาต่อรอง และการทำตามกฎกติกา สูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมการเล่นแบบร่วมมือรวมพลังสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to 1) study the effect of organizing guided play activities with outdoor loose parts towards collaborative play behaviors of kindergarteners in 3 components which were sharing, negotiating, and following the rules and 2) compare the effects of organizing guided play activities with outdoor loose parts and the outdoor activities according to the early childhood curriculum towards collaborative play behaviors of kindergarteners. The sample were 48 kindergarteners studying in kindergarten 3, second semester of academic year 2021 at Watsawangarom school under Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 by drawing lots was used to divide samples into 2 groups; 24 kindergarteners K.3/1 were the control group, and 24 in K.3/2 were the experimental group. The researcher developed 100 lesson plans, of which 50 were for the experimental group and 50 were for the control group. The duration of the research was 10 weeks. The research instrument was the collaborative play behavior assessment form. Data was analyzed by employing the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and math paired t-test. The research results found that 1) After the experiment, the experiment group gained a higher mean score of collaborative behaviors in all 3 components including sharing, negotiating, and following the rules, than before at a .05 statistically significant level. 2) After the experiment, the experiment group had a higher mean score of collaborative than those of the control group at a .05 statistically significant level.
Creative Commons License