Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of model for enhancing lifelong learning skills for children in foster homes
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
ธีรศักดิ์ ศรีสุรกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.561
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตที่จำเป็นสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ในการเตรียมความพร้อมกลับคืนสู่สังคม 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัย (1)เพื่อศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1:ศึกษาเอกสารและสื่อจำนวน 30 รายการ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ที่เคยเป็นเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์และประสบความสำเร็จเมื่อออกมาใช้ชีวิตในสังคม นำผลที่ได้มาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด 1. เพื่อสอบถามเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ในขอบเขตของทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ 2.เพื่อสอบถามเจ้าหน้าที่ในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็กเรื่องการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต (2)เพื่อศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 ทำการสนทนากลุ่ม เพื่อให้ได้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ข้อค้นพบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1.มี 2 ส่วน คือ 1.1) ทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตที่จำเป็นสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ มี 10 ทักษะ คือ (1) ทักษะความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ (2) ทักษะด้านสุขภาพจิต การจัดการกับความเครียด มีจริยธรรม คุณธรรม มีวินัย (3) ทักษะด้านอาชีพ การเรียนรู้ และการจัดการเวลา (4) ทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และการแก้ปัญหา (5) ทักษะการเขียน (6) ทักษะการอ่าน (7) ทักษะการร่วมมือกับเครือข่ายต่างๆ ทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น (8) ทักษะคอมพิวเตอร์ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การสื่อสารสารสนเทศและรู้เท่าทันสื่อ (9) ทักษะความเข้าใจต่างวัฒนธรรม ต่างกระบวนทัศน์ (10) ทักษะการเงิน การคิดเลข คำนวณ 1.2) การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็ก มี 4 ด้าน ดังนี้ (1) ด้านนโยบาย ประกอบด้วย พัฒนาการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง พัฒนาทักษะด้านอาชีพ และพัฒนาตามศักยภาพของผู้เรียนที่แตกต่าง (2) ด้านบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยความสะดวกและสร้างความร่วมมือในการเรียนรู้ ผู้แนะแนวทาง และผู้เรียนร่วม (3) สภาพแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วย ด้านกายภาพคือในห้องเรียน นอกห้องเรียน ภายในบ้าน ด้านจิตวิทยา ประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรม ครูเจ้าหน้าที่ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครู เจ้าหน้าที่ เด็ก (4) ด้านกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย ภายในห้องเรียน ภายนอกห้องเรียน และภายในบ้าน 2. ข้อค้นพบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 ข้อเสนอการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในสถานสงเคราะห์เด็ก ประกอบด้วย แนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ การส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตสำหรับเด็กในสถานสงเคราะห์ในบริบทของสังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to study lifelong learning skills necessary for children in foster homes to prepare them return to society 2) to develop a model for enhancing lifelong learning skill for children in foster homes. The study used research and development methodology. Research tools were interview forms, questionnaires, and group discussions. (1) To study the objectives 1: from 30 documents and media and conduct in-depth interviews with those who used to be a child in foster homes and successful in life. The results were used to create two questionnaires: 1. To ask children in foster homes on the scope of lifelong learning skills 2. To ask staff in foster homes about the promotion of lifelong learning skills. (2) To study the second objective, conduct a group discussion. To obtain a model for promoting lifelong learning skills for children in foster homes. There were 2 findings found according to the two objectives of the study: objective 1: 10 lifelong learning skills for children in foster homes (1) creativity skill (2) mental health stress management and ethical skill (3) career, learning and time management skills (4) critical thinking and problem solving skill (5) Writing skill (6) Reading skill (7) cooperation with various networks and teamwork skill (8) computer Information communication and media literacy skills (9) Cross-cultural understanding skill (10) financially and calculation skill 2: 4 parts of lifelong learning promotion in foster homes : (1) policy part were self-directed learning development; career skills development according to the potential of different learners (2) staff part were facilitators and collaborators in learning, guides and co-students. (3) environment part were 3.1 physical aspect: in the classroom, outside the classroom, inside the home. 3.2 psychology consists of behavior. staff teacher and the relationship between teachers, staff, and children (4) activities part were within the classroom, outside the classroom and inside the house. Findings based on objective 2 Proposal for the promotion of lifelong learning skills for children in foster homes consists of concepts, principles, objectives, promotion of lifelong learning skills for children in foster homes in the context of Thai society.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.