Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผันแปรภายในบุคคลของเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ของยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยชาวไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS INFLUENCING INTRA-PATIENT VARIABILITY INPHARMACOKINETICS OF TACROLIMUS IN THE THAI KIDNEY TRANSPLANT RECIPIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมฤทัย วัชราวิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ยิ่งยศ อวิหิงสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชกรรมคลินิก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.88
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยการใช้ยาในกลุ่ม dihydropyridine calcium channel blockers, proton pump inhibitors, อายุ, จำนวนรายการยาที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับ, ค่าร้อยละของสัมประสิทธิ์ของความผันแปร (percentage of coefficient of variation, CV%) ของฮีโมโกลบิน และ CV% อัลบูมิน กับค่าความผันแปรภายในบุคคลของของความเข้มข้นของ tacrolimus ในเลือดต่อขนาดที่ได้รับ (CV% C0/dose) ของยาทาโครลิมุส และสร้างสมการถดถอยพหุเพื่อทำนายค่า CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส ในช่วง 1 เดือน ถึง 1 ปี ภายหลังการปลูกถ่ายไต วิธีการศึกษา: การศึกษานี้เป็นการศึกษาแบบย้อนหลัง โดยเก็บข้อมูลของผู้ป่วยที่มารับการรักษาระหว่างเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2554 ถึงเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2559 ณ โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทยจากเวชระเบียน ผลการศึกษา: จากผู้ป่วย 128 ราย และค่า C0 ของยาทาโครลิมุสที่สภาวะคงที่ 1,385 ตัวอย่าง พบว่า อายุเฉลี่ยของผู้ป่วยเท่ากับ 42.6 ± 11.8 ปี มีจำนวนรายการยาเฉลี่ย 9 ± 2 รายการ ค่ามัธยฐาน (IQR) CV% ของฮีโมโกลบิน, CV% ของอัลบูมิน และ CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส เท่ากับร้อยละ 8.04 (5.32 - 11.09) 4.91 (3.49 - 6.14) และ 24.26 (20.24 - 30.52) ตามลำดับ จำนวนรายการยาที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับ และค่า CV% ของฮีโมโกลบิน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับค่า CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส (r = 0.252, p = 0.004 และ r = 0.176, p = 0.043) เมื่อนำปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อค่า CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส มาสร้างเป็นสมการโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุแบบขั้นตอน ได้ดังนี้ CV% ของ C0/dose = 1.142 (จำนวนรายการยาที่ได้รับ) + 17.092 (R2 = 0.059, p = 0.010) สรุป: จำนวนรายการยาที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับ และค่า CV% ของระดับฮีโมโกลบิน เป็นปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับค่า CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส และจากการสมการถดถอยพหุพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อค่า CV% ของ C0/dose ของยาทาโครลิมุส คือ จำนวนรายการยาที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: To determine relationship between factors as follow: co-medications (dihydropyridine calcium channel blockers and proton pump inhibitors), number of medications, age,percentage of coefficient of variation (CV%) of hemoglobin and CV% of albumin and intra-patient variability of dose-normalized concentrations of tacrolimus (CV% of C0/dose) and to develop an equation for estimation CV% of C0/dose of tacrolimus during 1 month and 1 year after transplantation. Methods: In this retrospective study, data of kidney transplant patients who visited King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital during January 2011 and February 2016 were collected from medical records. Result: From 128 patients, 1,385 steady state trough concentrations were collected. The mean age and number of medication usage in each patient were 42.6 ± 11.8 years and 9 ± 2 items, respectively. The median (IQR) of CV% of hemoglobin, CV% of albumin and CV% C0/dose of tacrolimus in all patients were 8.04 (5.32 - 11.09), 4.91 (3.49 - 6.14) and 24.26 (20.24 - 30.52), respectively. The number of medications and CV% of hemoglobin were positively correlated with CV% of C0/dose of tacrolimus (r = 0.252, p = 0.004; r = 0.176, p = 0.043), respectively. Utilizing multiple regression analysis (stepwise approach) to create equation, the result showed that only the number of medications was able to predict CV% of tacrolimus C0/dose. The prediction equation was generated as follow: CV% of C0/dose = 1.142(number of medications) + 17.092, (R2 = 0.059, p = 0.010). Conclusion: Number of medication use and CV% of hemoglobin are positively correlated with CV% of C0/dose of tacrolimus. From the regression model, the number of medications is the only factor that influencing CV% of C0/dose of tacrolimus.
Share
COinS