Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุนของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTED FACTORS ASSOCIATED WITH SUPPORTIVE CARE NEEDS IN PERSON WITH LIVER AND INTRAHEPATIC BILE DUCT CANCER
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Second Advisor
นพมาศ พัดทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.580
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบพรรณนาเชิงความสัมพันธ์ (Descriptive correlational research) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุนของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีโดยรวมและรายด้าน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคัดสรรกับความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุนของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ และคณะแพทยศาสตร์วชิรพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยนวมินทราธิราช จำนวน 132 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีเลือกแบบตามสะดวก (Convenience sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสำรวจความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุน แบบสอบถาม Hospital Anxiety and Depression Scale ฉบับภาษาไทย แบบวัดระดับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วยกับผู้ดูแลหลัก มีค่าดัชนีความตรง เท่ากับ 0.91, 1 และ 1 ตามลำดับ และหาค่าความเที่ยงด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .94, .85 และ .95 ตามลำดับ สำหรับแบบสอบถามอาการของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งท่อน้ำดี ซึ่งจำแนกเป็นด้านความถี่ ความรุนแรง และความทุกข์ทรมาน มีค่าดัชนีความตรงทุกด้าน เท่ากับ 1 และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.73, 0.78 และ 0.80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’ s product moment correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุนของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง(mean = 3.24, SD = 0.78) ความถี่ของอาการ ความรุนแรงของอาการ ความทุกข์ทรมานจากอาการ และความวิตกกังวลและภาวะซึมเศร้า มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวก กับความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุนของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตับและท่อน้ำดี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 (r = .36, .29, .24 และ .28 ตามลำดับ) แต่อายุและสัมพันธภาพระหว่างผู้ป่วยกับผู้ดูแลหลักไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการการดูแลแบบสนับสนุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The descriptive correlational research examined the supportive care needs and the relationship between selected factors related to supportive care needs in person with liver and intrahepatic bile duct cancer. The subjects were 132 cancer patients recruited from Chulalongkorn hospital and Faculty of Medicine Vajira hospital, Navamindrahiraj University by convenience sampling. The research instruments consisted of Personal data form, Supportive Care Needs Survey Short Form 34, Hospital Anxiety and Depression Scale, and Relationship between patient and caregiver Scale. Their content validity index were 0.91, 1, and 1, respectively. Their Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .94, .85, and .95, respectively. The Modified Memorial Symptoms Assessment Scale was divided into 3 dimensions: frequency, severity, and distress. Their CVI were 1 for all. Their Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .73, .78, and .80, respectively. Data were analyzed using means, standard deviations and Pearson’s product moment Correlation. The research results were as 1) Supportive care needs of person with liver and intrahepatic bile duct cancer was at moderate level (mean = 3.24, SD = 0.78). 2) The frequency of symptoms, severity of symptoms, distress of symptoms, and anxiety and depression were positively and significantly related to supportive care needs of person with liver and intrahepatic bile duct cancer (r = .36, .29, .24 and .28, respectively). However, age and relationship between patient and caregiver were not significantly related to supportive care needs of person with liver and intrahepatic bile duct cancer.
Creative Commons License