Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เภสัชจลนศาสตร์ประชากรของยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วยไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Population pharmacokinetics of tacrolimus in Thai kidney transplant patients
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมฤทัย วัชราวิวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ยิ่งยศ อวิหิงสานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชกรรมคลินิก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.752
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ สร้างแบบจำลองทางเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ประชากรที่ใช้หาเคลียแรนซ์ (CL/F) ของยา ทาโครลิมุส ในผู้ป่วยไทยที่ได้รับการปลูกถ่ายไต วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณาแบบศึกษาย้อนหลัง และไปข้างหน้าในผู้ป่วยปลูกถ่ายไต ที่ได้รับยาทาโครลิมุส จำนวน 77 คน ที่มารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ สภากาชาดไทย โดยเก็บข้อมูลระดับความเข้มข้นยาในเลือด จากเวชระเบียนในการปฏิบัติงานประจำในคลินิกปฏิบัติ และเก็บข้อมูลระดับความเข้มข้นยา จากการเก็บตัวอย่างเลือด (จำนวน 26 คน) ตรวจระดับยาที่เวลาก่อน และหลังรับประทานยา 1, 2, 4, 6, 8 และ 12 ชั่วโมง ค่าระดับความเข้มข้นยาทาโครลิมุส ทั้งหมด จำนวน 959 ตัวอย่าง ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์หาแบบจำลองทางเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ประชากรด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Nonlinear Mixed Effect Model (NONMEM) ผลการศึกษา แบบจำลองทางเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ประชากรที่เหมาะสมกับข้อมูล คือ one compartment model with first order absorption กลุ่มประชากรมีค่า CL/F ของยาทาโครลิมุสเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 21.3 ลิตร/ชั่วโมง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อ CL/F อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับยาทาโครลิมุส (p<0.05), ระดับฮีโมโกลบิน (p<0.05) และระดับอัลบูมิน (p<0.05) สมการทางเภสัชจลนศาสตร์ประชากรที่ใช้หาค่า CL/F ของยาทาโครลิมุส คือ CL/F = 100 x DOT-0.0698 x HB-0.498 และเมื่อวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อเคลียแรนซ์ของยาเชิงเส้นตรง ได้สมการที่ง่ายต่อการนำไปใช้ คือ CL/F = 39.4 – 0.955 HB – 0.00194 DOT – 1.59 ALB โดยที่ CL/F คือ เคลียแรนซ์ของยาทาโครลิมุส (ลิตร/ชั่วโมง), DOT คือ ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับยาทาโครลิมุส (วัน), HB คือ ระดับฮีโมโกลบิน (กรัม/เดซิลิตร) และ ALB คือ ระดับอัลบูมิน (กรัม/เดซิลิตร) ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับยา ระดับฮีโมโกลบิน และระดับอัลบูมิน เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อ CL/F ของยา ทาโครลิมุสอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ จึงควรคำนึงถึงปัจจัยเหล่านี้ เมื่อต้องการปรับขนาดยาทาโครลิมุสในผู้ป่วย ปลูกถ่ายไต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: The aim of this study was to develop a population pharmacokinetic model to estimate the value of tacrolimus apparent oral clearance (CL/F) in Thai kidney transplant patients. Methods: Retrospective and prospective descriptive study was conducted in 77 kidney transplant patients who were receiving tacrolimus at King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital, Bangkok, Thailand. Drug concentration data and relevant patient informations were obtained from clinical patient medication profiles and routine therapeutic drug monitoring records. In addition, blood samples were collected (26 kidney transplant patients) at pre-dose, 1, 2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 hours after drug administration for pharmacokinetics analysis. A total of 959 whole blood concentrations were analyzed for population pharmacokinetic modeling by Nonlinear Mixed Effect Model (NONMEM) computer program. Results: Population pharmacokinetic modeling of tacrolimus was best described by a one compartment model with first order absorption. The population estimate of tacrolimus CL/F was found to be 21.3 L/h. The influence of significant covariates on CL/F were duration of tacrolimus therapy (p<0.05), hemoglobin levels (p<0.05) and albumin levels (p<0.05). The population pharmacokinetic equation that predicted CL/F of tacrolimus, was CL/F = 100 x DOT-0.0698 x HB-0.498. Additional, the simple equation of CL/F that was analyzed by linear covariate model, was CL/F = 39.4 – 0.955 HB – 0.00194 DOT – 1.59 ALB, where CL/F was tacrolimus apparent oral clearance (L/h), DOT was duration of tacrolimus therapy (days), HB was hemoglobin levels (g/dL) and ALB was albumin levels (g/dL). The duration of tacrolimus therapy, hemoglobin levels and albumin levels were significant covariates influencing tacrolimus CL/F. These factors should be considered whenever designing tacrolimus dosage in kidney transplant patients.
Share
COinS