Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance on disaster management of village health volunteers' role with epidemic Covid-19 in Amphoe Bang Nam Priao, Chachoengsao province
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปชาณัฏฐ์ นันไทยทวีกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.485
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัตรสาธารณสุขในการจัดการภัยพิบัติช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 ในอำเภอบางน้ำเปรี้ยว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในการจัดการภัยพิบัติช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาสถานภาพ รายได้ และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 300 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 2) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในการจัดการภัยพิบัติ ช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ใช้วิธีการ LSD ในการทดสอบรายคู่เมื่อมีความแตกต่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในการจัดการภัยพิบัติช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 ในอำเภอบางน้ำเปรี้ยว จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา พบว่า โดยรวมมีการปฏิบัติงานตามบทบาทอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า 1) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparedness) ในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 2) ด้านการป้องกัน (Prevention) และการลดผลกระทบ (Mitigation) ต่อภาวะสุขภาพ และ 3) ด้านการฟื้นสภาพและการซ่อมสร้าง (Rehabilitation and Reconstruction) มีการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับสูง และ 4) ด้านการเผชิญเหตุ (Response) และการบรรเทาทุกข์ (Relief) มีการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขในการจัดการภัยพิบัติช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคโควิด-19 พบว่า อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่มีสถานภาพ และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการปฏิบัติบทบาทแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษารายได้ และประสบการณ์การทำงานต่างกันมีการปฏิบัติบทบาทของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขไม่แตกต่างกัน ข้อเสนอแนะจากผลการวิจัย ควรส่งเสริมบทบาทด้านการเผชิญเหตุ (Response) และการบรรเทาทุกข์ (Relief) หรือด้านการรักษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มให้มากขึ้น เพื่อการทำงานอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและถาวรต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Survey research in this study to examining the performance on disaster management of village health volunteers' role with epidemic Covid-19 and to compare the performance on disaster management of village health volunteers' role with epidemic Covid-19 and gender, age, education level, status, income, occupations and duration time to work with epidemic COVID-19 in Amphoe Bang Nam Priao, Chachoengsao Province. Total of participants were 300 village health volunteers working in this area with epidemic COVID-19. The statistics used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, means, standard deviation, t-test, One-way ANOVA. To test the differences between pairs, LSD was used. The results of this study revealed that performance on disaster management of village health volunteers' role with epidemic Covid-19 at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was shown that: 1) Preparedness of health promotion, 2) Prevention and mitigation in COVID-19 and 3) Rehabilitation and recovery were at high level. And 4) response and relief or giving treatments were medium level. Based on the comparison, it was shown that there were significant differences in village health volunteers' role with trade difference status and occupations at a significant level of .05. and no significant with gender, age, education level, income and duration time to work. Research suggestion that should be promoted in roles of response and relief or role of treatment for the efficient and permanent work of public health volunteers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.