Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Phytochemical study of Sauropus Bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของสร้อยนกเขา
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Ekarin Saifah
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science in Pharmacy
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Pharmaceutical Botany
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.757
Abstract
From the aerial part of Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw, one new flavonol glycoside, rhamnetin-4'-O-β -D-glucopyranoside and three known triterpenoids, friedelin, simiarenol and glochidonol, together with a mixture of β-sitosterol and stigmasterol have been isolated. Identification of these compounds was accomplished by analysis of their spectroscopic data (UV, IR, MS and NMR) as well as comparison with reported values.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
จากส่วนที่อยู่เหนือดินของสร้อยนกเขา (Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw)สามารถสกัดแยกสารในกลุ่มฟลาโวนอลกลัยโคไซด์ ได้สารชนิดใหม่ 1 ชนิด คือ rhamnetin-4'-O-β -D-glucopyranoside และสารในกลุ่มไตรเทอร์ปีนอยด์ที่เคยมีรายงานมาแล้ว 3 ชนิด คือ friedelin, simiarenol และ glochidonol รวมทั้งได้สารผสมของ β-sitosterol และ stigmasterol การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารเหล่านี้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปกโตรสโคปีจาก UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับค่าที่ได้มีการรายงานไว้แล้ว
Share
COinS