Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of web application using decision based learning to enhance pre-clinic medical student’s evaluate reasoning
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.448
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับเว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผลสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก 2) พัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผลสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผลสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก 4) เพื่อประเมินรับรองเว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผลสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก คณะแพทยศาสตร์โรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) เว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผลสำหรับนักศึกษาแพทย์ชั้นพรีคลินิก 3) แบบวัดการประเมินเหตุผล 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียนด้วยเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนแบบรูบิกส์ และ 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ การทดสอบค่าทีแบบ Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาเอกสารเกี่ยวกับเว็บแอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐานเพื่อส่งเสริมการประเมินเหตุผล พบว่า 1) การประเมินเหตุผลเป็นความสามารถในการใช้ข้อมูลแยกแยะความถูกต้องของสิ่งต่าง ๆ เพื่อระบุเป็นข้อสรุป ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ การประยุกต์หลักการ การตั้งสมมติฐาน และการแสดงเหตุผล 2) การเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐาน เป็นการเรียนการสอนที่ใช้การแก้ไขปัญหาผ่านการตัดสินใจของผู้เรียน จึงประกอบไปด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนคือ ผู้สอนกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ของการเรียนการสอน และผู้สอนเตรียมคลังปัญหาหรือสถานการณ์ให้ผู้เรียนได้ตัดสินใจ 2. เว็บแอปพลิเคชันที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ใช้องค์ประกอบของการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้การตัดสินใจเป็นฐาน ได้แก่ คลังปัญหา แบบจำลองรูปแบบการตัดสินใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ การตัดสินใจของผู้เรียน โดยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ การเกริ่นนำ การเรียนการสอนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การตัดสินใจ และการประเมินผล 3. ผลการใช้เว็บแอปพลิเคชันของผู้เรียน ผู้เรียนมีการประเมินเหตุผลหลังเรียน (Mean=4.28, S.D.=0.43) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (Mean=3.78, S.D.=0.41) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจจากการใช้งานเว็บแอปพลิเคชันภาพรวมในระดับพึงพอใจมาก (Mean=4.36, S.D.=0.52) 4. ผลการประเมินรับรองเว็บแอปพลิเคชันโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีคะแนนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (Mean=4.67, S.D.= 0.47)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The present study aimed 1) to study and analyze documentation about web application, decision-based learning and evaluate reasoning 2) to develop a web application using decision-based learning to enhance pre-clinic medical students evaluate reasoning 3) to examine the result of web application using decision-based learning for evaluate reasoning 4) to propose the web application using decision-based learning to enhance pre-clinic medical students evaluate reasoning. The participants of this study were 23 of pre-clinic medical students at faculty of medicine Ramathibodi hospital, Mahidol university. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans 2) web application using decision-based learning to enhance pre-clinic medical student’s evaluate reasoning 3) evaluate reasoning self-assessment test 4) evaluate reasoning scoring rubric 5) a survey of learners’ satisfaction. The researcher analyzed the data by using descriptive statistics, mean, percentage, Standard Deviation and Dependent t-test. The finding reveals that 1. the study based on evaluate reasoning, decision-based learning and web application revealed that 1) evaluate reasoning is ability to gather information to distinguish the validity for indicate a conclusion. Which consists of 3 components: applies logic, identifies assumptions, and justifies arguments 2) decision-based learning is an instruction that teaching problem solving through decision making. Which consists of 2 steps: teacher sets an objective and prepare questions or situations that allow learners to decide. 2. the development of web application using decision-based learning components such as problem bank, expert decision model and learners’ decision. Which consisted of 4 steps: introduction, teaching by expert, decision making and assessment 3. The effect of web application shows that learners had higher post-test (Mean=4.28, S.D.=0.43) average scores of evaluate reasoning than pre-test (Mean=3.78, S.D.=0.41) average score at .05 level of significance. Learners also reflect their overall satisfaction at a high level. (Mean=4.36, S.D.=0.52) 4. the certified of web application was rated with the most appropriate (Mean=4.67, S.D.= 0.47)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.