Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของอนุพันธ์เอซิลอะมิโนไพริดีนและเอซิลอะนิลีต่อหน้าที่กระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียที่แยกจากตับหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of acylaminopyridine and acylaniline derivatives on respiratory chain function of isolated rat liver mitochondria
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา จันทสูตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.821
Abstract
จากการศึกษาผลของอนุพันธ์เอซิลอะมิโนไพริดีนซึ่งได้แก่ CU-18-11 และ CU-18-12 และอนุพันธ์เอซิลอะนิลีนซึ่งได้แก่ CU-18-07, CU-18-08, CU-18-09, CU-18-10, CU-18-13 ต่อหน้าที่กระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรียที่แยกจากตับหนูขาว พบว่าอนุพันธ์ดังกล่าวทั้ง 7 ตัว แสดงฤทธิ์ยับยั้งกระบวนการหายใจของไมโตคอนเดรีย เมื่อใช้ qlutamate + malate เป็นสับสเตท แต่ไม่ได้มีฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหายใจ เมื่อใช้ succinate เป็นสับสเตท ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าสารทั้ง 7 ตัว ออกฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหายใจที่ site I ของลูกโซ่การหายใจ การให้ร่วมกับ rotenone ไม่มีผลเปลี่ยนแปลงฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการหายใจที่ site I ของลูกโซ่การหายใจของ rotenone ได้ และยังพบว่าสารทั้ง 7 ตัวมีฤทธิ์กระตุ้นการออกซิเดชั่นของ succinate ได้ซึ่ง CU-18-09 และ CU-18-10 จะกระตุ้นการออกซิเดชั่นของ succinate แรงกว่าอนุพันธ์ตัวอื่นในความเข้มข้น 10-4 M เท่ากันซึ่งสารดังกล่าวออกฤทธิ์คล้าย uncoupler และนอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าฤทธิ์ในการกระตุ้นการออกซิเดชั่นของ succinate สามารถถูกยับยั้งได้ด้วยแคดเมี่ยม สำหรับอนุพันธ์เอซิลอะมิโนไพริดีน ซึ่งได้แก่ CU-18-12 และอนุพันธ์เอซิลอะนิลีน ซึ่งได้แก่ CU-18-09 และ CU-18-10 ออกฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหายใจที่กระตุ้นด้วยแคลเซี่ยมและ DNP ได้ และ อนุพันธ์เอซิลอะนิลีน ซึ่งได้แก่ CU-18-09 และ CU-18-10 ยังสามารถกระตุ้น ATPase activity ของไมโตคอนเดรียได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The effects of acylaminopyridine derivatives (CU-18-11, CU-18-12) and acylaniline derivatives (CU-18-07, CU-18-08, CU-18-10, CU-18-13) on respiratory chain function were studied on isolated rat liver mitochondria. All of derivatives inhibited mitochondrial respiration when glutamate + malate but not succinate were used as substrates. The results suggested that CU-18-07, CU-18-08, CU-18-09, CU-18-11, CU-18-12 and CU-18-13 acted as site I inhibitors of respiratory chain. These derivatives had no influence on site I inhibition by rotenone. Acylaminopyridine and acylaniline derivatives stimulated succinate oxidation, particularly CU-18-09 and CU-18-10 were more potent than the others with equal concentration therefore these derivatives act as uncoupler. However, cadmium exerted an inhibitory effects of stimulated succinate oxidation from all derivatives. Calcium and DNP stimulated respiration were inhibited by acylaminopyridine derivative, CU-18-12 and acylaniline derivatives, CU-18-09 and CU-18-10. Aniline derivatives, CU-18-09 and CU-18-10 showed stimulatory effects on ATPase activity of mitochondria.
Share
COinS