Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติสำหรับกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เพื่อควบคุมและติดตามระดับธีโอฟิลลีน แคฟเฟอีน เฟนิโทอิน ฟีโนบาร์บิทอล และแวนโคมัยซินในพลาสมาด้วยวิธีไฮเพอร์ฟอร์แมนซ์ลิควิดโครมาโตกราฟี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Standard operating procedure of high-performance liquid chromatographic analytical process in monitoring of theophylline, caffeine, phenytoin, phemobarbital and vancomycin in plasma
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญศรี ทองนพเนื้อ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.796
Abstract
มาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ธีโอฟิลลีน แคฟเฟอีน เฟนิโทอิน ฟีโนบาร์บิทอล และแวนโคมัยซินในพลาสมา ได้ถูกจัดทำขึ้น เพื่อติดตามระดับยาทางคลินิกในการศึกษานี้ได้พัฒนาวิธีวิเคราะห์สำหรับแต่ละตัวยาในพลาสมา โดยใช้เทคนิคไฮเพอร์ฟอร์แมนซ์ลิควิคโครมาโตกราฟี (HPLC) และเตรียมตัวอย่างด้วยการแยกพลาสมาโปรตีน วิธีวิเคราะห์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นทั้งหมดได้ถูกนำมาพิสูจน์ความถูกต้องของวิธีวิเคราะห์ (validate) ก่อนนำไปจัดทำมาตรฐานวิธีปฏิบัติ มาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติทั้งหมด 7 ฉบับ ได้ถูกสร้างขึ้น ประกอบไปด้วย การเตรียมความพร้อม HPLC การสร้างกราฟเทียบมาตรฐาน การรับตัวอย่างพลาสมา การเตรียมตัวอย่างพลาสมา การวิเคราะห์ตัวอย่างด้วย HPLC การหาปริมาณ และการเก็บรักษา HPLC มาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติทั้งหมดถูกตรวจสอบโดยผู้ประเมิน 2 คน พบว่า สามารถปฏิบัติตามมาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติในทุกๆ ขั้นตอนโดยไม่มีปัญหา ดังนั้นมาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติเหล่านี้จึงพร้อมที่จะนำไปใช้ในทางคลินิก เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุม และติดตามระดับยาในผู้ป่วยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Standard operating procedure (SOP) for analysis of theophylline, caffeine, phenytoin, Phenobarbital and vancomycin in plasma was established for monitoring drug concentration in clinical use. The analytical processes for each compound in plasma were developed using high-performance liquid chromatographic technique (HPLC) with plasma deproteinization as sample preparation. All developed analytical processes have to be validated before the SOP being managed. The total SOP were produced. They were getting ready of the HPLC; making up the calibration curve; receiving plasma sample; plasma sample; plasma sample preparations; sample analysis by HPLC; drug concentration determination and HPLC maintenance. All of the SOPs were evaluated by two persons that can perform every step under these SOPs without any difficulty. Therefore these SOPs are prompted to be implemented for any clinic as a tool for therapeutic drug monitoring process.
Share
COinS