Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกในอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication for positive relationship construction on internet
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ กันภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.430
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่องการสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกในอินเทอร์เน็ต เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้วิธีการรวบรวมข้อมูลการสนทนาจากห้องสนทนาในเว็บไซต์ http://www.thaimate.com http://www.sanook.com และ http://www.yumyai.com การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาถึงกระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อการสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวก รูปแบบการสื่อสารในการสร้าง สัมพันธภาพและศึกษาถึงบทบาทของอินเทอร์เน็ตต่อการสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวก โดยระเบียบวิธี การวิจัยที่ใช้ คือ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก (ln-dept interview) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกในอินเทอร์เน็ต มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ การเลือกเว็บไซต์ การเข้าสู่เว็บไซต์ การกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ การเลือกคู่สนทนา การสนทนา การพัฒนาสัมพันธภาพ และการออกจากห้องสนทนา การสร้างและการยุติสัมพันธภาพเกิดขึ้นได้ใน ทุกขั้นตอนด้วยอิทธิพลจากปัจจัยแวดล้อมต่าง ๆ และคู่สนทนาเองด้วย ผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างพันธภาพเชิงบวกในอินเทอร์เน็ต พบว่ามีรูปแบบการใช้ภาษาเขียน เช่น การใช้คำซ้ำ การเขียนเลียนแบบภาษาพูด ฯลฯ การใช้ปริภาษา เช่น การใช้ความเข้มของอักษร การใช้สีของตัวอักษร และการใช้สัญลักษณ์อื่น ๆ ที่ไม่ใช่ภาษาในการแสดงออกถึงมิตรภาพที่มีต่อคู่สนทนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าเทคโนโลยีของคอมพิวเตอร์มีบทบาทในการสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวก ด้วยคุณลักษณะในเรื่องความเป็นอิสระไร้การควบคุม ไม่ติดปัญหาเรื่องระยะเวลา สถานที่ คุณสมบัติด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ได้ทันที และมีดวามเป็นส่วนตัว การสื่อสารเพื่อสร้างสัมพันธภาพเชิงบวกในอินเทอร์ เน็ต เป็นการสร้างสัมพันธภาพคล้ายสังคมจริง แต่เกิดขึ้นในอินเทอร์เน็ตซึ่งเป็นชุมชนเสมือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study about Communication for Positive Relationship Construction on Internet is the analytical research. The study is focused on 3 websites as following http://www.thaimate.com | http://www.sanook.com and http://www.yumuai.com. The objectives of this research are to study and explore the communication process ,pattern of communication and technology of computer to develop the human relationship. The content analysis technique was employed to discover the communication process. Furthermore in-dept interview and field research were used to study the pattern of communication. The conclusion of this research are as follows:. The Communication process can identified into 6 steps ; selecting website. Penetrate into website, identity creation, choosing, communication and relationship development steps. The relationship be able to occurred or stopped in any steps. The Pattern of Communication is composed of language, paralanguage and symbols. The relationship need a while contact duration to develop the relationship between one to one or one to many persons. Internet has an influence to communication for positive relationship construction on intemet because its special characteristics has increased the communication between users. The positive relationship on intement can be occurred and proved to an real pheonomena in the real world.
Creative Commons License