Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตต่อภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้เสพติดสุรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE EFFECT OF THE INTERNET-SUPPORTED CONGNITIVE BEHAVIOR THERAPY PROGRAM ON DEPRESSION AMONG ALCOHOL DEPENDENCE CLIENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Second Advisor
สุนิศา สุขตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.667
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ 1) ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้เสพติดสุราชายก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต 2) ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้เสพติดสุราชายระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เสพติดสุราชายที่มีภาวะซึมเศร้าจำนวน 40 ราย ซึ่งมีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์ ที่เข้ารับการบำบัดรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลธัญญารักษ์ขอนแก่น จังหวัดขอนแก่น ได้รับการจับคู่ด้วยระดับคะแนนภาวะซึมเศร้า และสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 ราย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนัสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) โปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต 2) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของเบค (Beck Depression Inventory) 3) แบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ (Automatic Though Questionnare) และ 4) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เครื่องมือทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือ ชุดที่ 2 และ 3 มีค่าความเที่ยงอัลฟาของคอนบราคเท่ากับ .81 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละและทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้เสพติดสุราชายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้เสพติดสุราชายที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมที่ใช้การสนับสนุนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group desing. The objectives were to compare: 1) depression of males with alcohol dependence before and after received the internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program, and 2) depression of males with alcohol dependence who received internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program and those who received regular nursing care. The sample consisted of 40 male alcohol dependence with depression, who met the inclusion criteria, and were receiving treatment in outpatient unit, Thanyarak Khonkaen hospital. They were matched-pairs by depression score and randomly assigned to the experimental and control group, 20 subjects in each group. The experimental group received the internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program developed by the researcher, whereas the control group received regular caring activities. Research instruments comprised of: 1) the Internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program, 2) Beck Depression Inventory, 3) the Automatic Though Questionnare, and 4) the Personal information questionnaire. The 2nd and 3rd instrument had Cronbach’s Alpha Coefficient reliability of .81 and .89, respectively. Descriptive statistics and t-test were used in data analysis. The findings of this research are as follows: 1. depression of males with alcohol dependence who received the internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program was significantly lower than that before (p < .05 ). 2. depression of males with alcohol dependence who received the internet-supported cognitive behavior therapy program was significantly lower than those who received the regular nursing care ( p < .05 ).
Creative Commons License