Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ไม่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Lived experience of adolescent with non relapse amphetamine used
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.656
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Husserl เรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ไม่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำหลังสิ้นสุดกระบวนการบำบัดรักษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ วัยรุ่นทั้งเพศหญิงและชาย อายุระหว่าง 12-24 ปี ที่มีประสบการณ์เป็นผู้ไม่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำ ในระยะเวลา 3 เดือนขึ้นไปหลังการบำบัดรักษาในระบบสมัครใจ รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกร่วมกับการบันทึกเทป จนข้อมูลอิ่มตัวจากผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 15 ราย นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามวิธีของ Colaizzi (1978 cited in Streubert and Carpenter, 2011)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ไม่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำ ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็น คือ1) แรงจูงใจในการเลิกเสพยาบ้า คือ การไม่อยากกลับไปเป็นเหมือนเดิม การเลิกเพื่ออนาคตของตัวเอง และการเลิกเพื่อคนที่รัก2) สิ่งที่ช่วยป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ คือ มีใจที่เข้มแข็ง กำลังใจจากครอบครัว เทคนิคที่ได้จากการบำบัด และการติดตามของเจ้าหน้าที่3) วิธีการจัดการกับอุปสรรค คือ การใช้กลยุทธ์การปฏิเสธ การจัดการสิ่งกระตุ้น การรู้ตัวและจัดการได้เมื่ออยู่ในสถานการณ์เสี่ยงผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ให้ภาพสะท้อนถึงประสบการณ์ชีวิตของวัยรุ่นที่ไม่เสพยาบ้าซ้ำ ที่สามารถก้าวข้ามอุปสรรคของการกลับเสพซ้ำมาได้หลังสิ้นสุดกระบวนการบำบัดรักษา โดยการดึงเอาศักยภาพภายในตนเองและใช้การสนับสนุนจากภายนอก ร่วมกับการมีวิธีการจัดการกับอุปสรรคต่อการไม่กลับไปเสพยาบ้าซ้ำ ทำให้วัยรุ่นคงสถานะของการเป็นผู้ไม่เสพซ้ำไว้ได้ ซึ่งพยาบาลและบุคคลากรทางสุขภาพสามารถใช้ข้อมูลนี้ในการพัฒนาระบบการบำบัดรักษา รวมทั้งวางแผนการดูแลวัยรุ่นที่เสพยาบ้า เพื่อป้องกันการกลับเสพซ้ำได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
An objective of this qualitative research study, guided by Husserl phenomenological approach, was to describe lived experiences of adolescent with non-relapse amphetamine used. The key informants were female and male adolescents aged 12 – 24 years who had experience with non-relapse at least 3 months after completed the voluntary treatment program. Data were collected using the in-depth interview with tape-record and found saturated after 15 informants. Tape-recorded interviews were transcribed verbatim. Data were analyzed using Colaizzi method (1978 cited in Streubert and Carpenter, 2011).The findings revealed that lived experiences of adolescent with non-relapse amphetamine used can be categorized into 3 major themes:1) motivation to quit amphetamine including did not wants to be the same again, quit for their own future and quit for their loved one ; 2) the protection from non-relapse amphetamine used by using self-hardiness, family support, technique gained and follow up care from the treatment system;3) method to deal with hindrances of non-relapse by using refusal strategies, dealing with craving stimulants and relapse risk situations.Findings from this study reflect pictures of experiences on lived experiences to amphetamine use among adolescents who were non-relapse after the completion of the voluntary treatment program. The informants were able to get over the hindrances of non-relapse and stayed clean by using the abilities from inner self, external support and effectively deal with non-relapse obstacles. Nurses and healthcare team can apply this research findings to develop appropriate treatment system and care plan in order to prevent amphetamine relapse in adolescent clients.
Share
COinS