Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียนโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTED FACTORS RELATED TO BEHAVIORAL PROBLEMS OF PRESCHOOL AUTISTIC CHILDREN, YUWAPRASART WAITHAYOPATHUM HOSPITAL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
รัชนีกร อุปเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.639
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายความสัมพันธ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียน ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมเกเร พฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง พฤติกรรมด้านอารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน 2)ศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียน ได้แก่ พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่ และความเครียดของพ่อแม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กออทิสติกอายุ 3-5 ปี และพ่อหรือแม่ของเด็กออทิสติกที่พาเด็กมารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกและผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลยุวประสาทไวทโยปถัมภ์ จำนวน 110 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ 1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของเด็กและพ่อหรือแม่เด็กออทิสติก 2) แบบประเมินปัญหาพฤติกรรม 3) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ 4) แบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่ 5) แบบประเมินความเครียดของพ่อแม่ เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการพิจารณาความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และเครื่องมือ 4 ชุดหลังมีค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือ เท่ากับ .75, .90, .76, และ .82 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน สรุปผลการวิจัย ได้ดังนี้ 1. เด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับมีปัญหาร้อยละ 48.2 โดยมีปัญหาด้านความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือพฤติกรรมอยู่ไม่นิ่ง พฤติกรรมเกเร และพฤติกรรมทางอารมณ์ (ร้อยละ 69.1, 53.6, 19.1 และ13.6 ตามลำดับ) 2. พฤติกรรมการเป็นพ่อแม่ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบในระดับต่ำกับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = -.221) 3. ความเครียดของพ่อแม่ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำ กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r = .204) 4. ภาวะซึมเศร้าของแม่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัญหาพฤติกรรมของเด็กออทิสติกก่อนวัยเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study behavioral problems of preschool autistic children and relationship among selected factors including the symptom severity, parental behavior, depression of mother, stress of parents and behavioral problems of preschool autistic children. The subjects were 110 parents of autistic children aged 3-5 years and parents who sought treatment at Yuwaprasatwitayopathum hospital, recruited according to the inclusion criteria. The research intruments were demographic questionnaire, Strength and Difficulties Questionnaire-SDQ, The parent’s report Scale, Hamilton Ratting Scale for Depression: HRSD, Perceived Stress Scale: PSS. All instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of 5 experts. The four latter instruments had Cronbach's alpha coefficient reliability as of .75, .90, .76 and .82, respectively. Statistic techniques utilized in data analysis by descriptive statistics and Pearson's product moment correlation. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1) Forty-eight point two of preschool autistic children had behavioral problems. Peer relationship problems was found most, followed by hyperactivity, conduct problems and emotional problems (69.1%, 53.6%, 19.1% and 13.6% respectively.) 2) Parental behavior was negatively correlated with behavioral problems of preschool autistic children at .05 level (r = -.221), while stress of parents were positive correlated with behavioral problems of preschool autistic children at .05 level (r = .204) 3) There was no correlation between Depression of mother and behavioral problems of preschool autistic children
Share
COinS