Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทพยาบาลในหน่วยแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
NURSE'S ROLES IN THAI TRADITIONAL MEDICINE AND ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE UNIT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.632
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทพยาบาลในหน่วยแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก ใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับบทบาทพยาบาลในหน่วยแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อที่เป็นบทบาทพยาบาลในหน่วยแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามกลับไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันความคิดเห็นอีกครั้ง หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทพยาบาลในหน่วยแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก ประกอบด้วย 5 บทบาท ดังนี้ 1) ผู้ปฏิบัติการพยาบาล เกี่ยวกับการดูแลตามกระบวนการพยาบาลแก่ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการบำบัดรักษาด้วยการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน และการแพทย์แผนไทยและการแพทย์ทางเลือก 2) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลและคำปรึกษา เกี่ยวกับการให้ข้อมูลและคำปรึกษาแก่ผู้ป่วยและผู้ที่สนใจการบำบัดรักษาด้วยการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน และการแพทย์แผนไทยและการแพทย์ทางเลือก 3) ผู้บริหารจัดการความเสี่ยง เกี่ยวกับการวางแผนควบคุมและจัดการความเสี่ยงอย่างมีระบบ 4) ผู้ประสานงานการบำบัดรักษา เกี่ยวกับการติดต่อประสานงานกับบุคลากรและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับดูแลผู้ป่วยด้วยการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน และการแพทย์แผนไทยและการแพทย์ทางเลือก 5) ผู้พัฒนาตนเอง เกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาความรู้และนำวิจัยทางการพยาบาลที่บูรณาการการแพทย์แผนไทย และการแพทย์แผนไทยและการแพทย์ทางเลือก ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยที่ได้ครั้งนี้ ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล สามารถนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้เป็นแนวทางการจัดเตรียมและพัฒนาบุคลากรในหน่วยงานการแพทย์แผนไทยและแพทย์ทางเลือก และเป็นข้อมูลสำหรับพยาบาลในการพัฒนาตนเองให้พร้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study the nurse’s roles in Thai Traditional medicine and Alternative Medicine (TTAM) unit by using EDFR technique. Informants were 17 experts. The EDFR technique was used under 3 major steps. Step 1: All experts were interviewed about the nurse’s roles in Thai traditional medicine and alternative medicine unit. Step 2: Interviewed data was analyzed to develop a questionnaire and the questionnaire was sent to prior experts for their opinions. Step 3: Questionnaire items were analyzed by using mean and inter quartile range, then sent back to the experts for their confirmation. The results can be summarized the nurse’s roles in Thai Traditional medicine and Alternative Medicine unit composed of 5 categories as follows: 1) A care provider including patient care of Conventional medicine and TTAM by nursing process. 2) An informant and counselor in both Conventional medicine and TTAM services concerning in the informing process to the individual patient, family, etc. 3) A risk manager to assess the risk management from the Conventional medicine and TTAM regarding planning controls and risk management as a system. 4) A coordinator for Conventional medicine and TTAM services regarding coordination with the staff and relevant departments with patient care of the Conventional medicine and TTAM. 5) A self-developer including improving knowledge and conducting nursing research intregrated in Conventional medicine and TTAM. According to the findings, the nurse executives can use the research findings to prepare and develop the nurse who are working in Thai traditional and alternative medicine unit. In addition, nurses can use these findings to prepare themselves before working in this unit.
Share
COinS