Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการเตรียมจำหน่ายทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาที่บ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of discharge planning program based on theory of goal attainment on caring behavior for preterm infants at home
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.606
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเตรียมจำหน่ายทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาที่บ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาของทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด ซึ่งเข้ารับการรักษาที่โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ตามลำดับการเข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล มารดา 20 คนแรกจัดเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ส่วนมารดา 20 คนหลัง ถูกจัดให้เข้ากลุ่มทดลอง ด้วยการจับคู่ให้มีระดับการศึกษาเดียวกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการเตรียมจำหน่ายทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายของ King ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ 2) การประเมินข้อมูลเพื่อกำหนดปัญหา และจัดลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหา 3) การกำหนดเป้าหมายร่วมกัน 4) การกำหนดกิจกรรมร่วมกัน 5) การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมร่วมกัน และ 6) การประเมินผลร่วมกัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประเมินพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาที่บ้าน คือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดของมารดาที่บ้าน มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ .94 และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการเตรียมจำหน่ายทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดโดยใช้ทฤษฎีความสำเร็จตามเป้าหมายมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดที่บ้านดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of discharge planning program based on theory of goal attainment on caring behavior for preterm infants at home. Forty mothers of preterm infants hospitalized at Thammasat University Hospital were assigned to the experimental and control group based on the sequence of hospitalization. The first 20 mothers were assigned to the control group. Another 20 mothers paired by their education level with those in the control group were assigned to the experimental group. The control group received routine nursing care, while the experimental group received discharge planning program based on theory of goal attainment. The intervention consisted of 6 steps: 1) interaction 2) assessment to identify problems and disturbance 3) mutual goals setting 4) explore the means to achieve goal 5) Agree to means to implement the goal and 6) transaction. Mothers’ caring behavior for preterm infants at home was measured by preterm infants caring behavior of mother questionnaire. This instrument demonstrated acceptable content validity index (.94) and Cronbach’s alpha coefficient (.89). Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and independent t-test. Mothers receiving discharge planning program based on theory of goal attainment were found to perform better caring behavior for preterm infants at home than mothers receiving the routine nursing care, at the statistical significance level of.05.
Creative Commons License