Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
TRANSCULTURAL NURSING OUTCOME INDICATORS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.597
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 18 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 4 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประเมิน และควบคุมคุณภาพการพยาบาลจำนวน 5 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 4 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 5 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การสัมภาษณ์เกี่ยวกับตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แล้วนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับความสำคัญของข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้คำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ และส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ หลังจากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณหาค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัย ควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรมที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาล 36 ข้อ เป็นตัวชี้วัดที่มีความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด 30 ข้อ และตัวชี้วัดที่มีความสำคัญระดับมาก 6 ข้อ จำแนกเป็น 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยของผู้ป่วยที่มีความต่างทางวัฒนธรรม 2 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย 2) ด้านความพึงพอใจต่อบริการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม 11 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย 3) ด้านการสื่อสารข้ามวัฒนธรรม เรื่องความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับสุขภาพ 7 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย 4) ด้านการดูแลสุขภาพตามวิถี ความเชื่อสอดคล้องกับแผนการรักษาพยาบาล 11 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย และ 5) ด้านการพยาบาลข้ามวัฒนธรรม เพื่อบรรเทาความทุกข์ทรมาน 5 ตัวชี้วัดย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to identify transcultural nursing outcome indicators by using Delphi technique. The participants were 18 experts who has been working related to care transcultural patient. The selected experts were from variance fields including nurse administrators, quality nurse, nursing instructor with transcultural experience and registered nurses who provide care for foreign patient. There are 3 steps in the Delphi technique. First, all experts were asked to identify transcultural nursing outcome indicators by using semi open-ended questionnaire. Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed and develop to the rating scale questionnaires. Third, the answered questionnaires were reanalyzed. Then, the questionnaires were sent back to the expert to confirm their answers. After reconfirming process, all data was analyzed by using mean and interquartile range to summarize transcultural nursing outcome indicators. The results shown that transcultural nursing outcome indicators composed of 36 items: 30 items were evaluated as the most essential items and 6 items were essential items. The items can be classified into 5 domains as follows: 1) Patient Safety in transcultural nursing 2 items 2) Satisfaction in transcultural nursing service 11 items 3) The knowledge and understanding of health matter in transcultural nursing 7 items 4) Healthcare based on culture, belief and treatment 11 items and 5) Transcultural nursing to alleviate the suffering 5 items.
Creative Commons License